Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Broadway Hotel

Broadway Hotel
Broadway Hotel – Macao (Macau), MO
Broadway Hotel – Macao (Macau), MO
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Broadway Hotel

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at Broadway Macau Hotel. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Taxi offerings at the hotel enhance the ease of discovering Macau.Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.Reception services such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes are available to accommodate your requirements.Should you desire access to the top entertainment in the city, assistance can be provided by the hotel's ticket service. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.Minor items you neglected to bring won't cause major issues! Simply visit convenience stores to acquire what's necessary. Each accommodation at Broadway Macau Hotel is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction.At Broadway Macau Hotel, the uniquely tailored rooms provide a configuration choice resembling a separate living room.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar at your disposal. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels available in select guest restrooms. Experience the delight of a fresh morning by savoring excellent coffee at the cafe situated within hotel.Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction. Experience an amazing evening effortlessly! Have an enjoyable night without venturing beyond the premises at bar and casino.Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Broadway Macau Hotel.Each day at hotel, immerse yourself in the invigorating waters of the pool, perfect for a rejuvenating plunge or a series of revitalizing laps. For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1002 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    Wifi was slow. Check in process took a while.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    all is great!! none

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Bith our two booked rooms were upgraded to suite room for free. They bave very nice and helpful filipino staff.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    I like that it had all the things that we needed. It was nice and beside restaurants and walking distance to Galaxy hotel. They promptly give our requests including 1 hour late check out and there was a waiting area for those who already checked out. Some employees were Filipinos and very accommodating like Armand, Joy, Nikko and Michael. They dont give lotion. You have to ask for it and we knew it only when we checked out.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    We are in presidential suite but some spot don’t have internet. But all are good.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    the bedroom was spacious, the view was amazing and Filipino personnel were very attentive to our needs none

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The room was very nice and the staff were very helpful. Broadway Food Street was very good. We didn’t opt for the breakfast option and we’re happy we didn’t. We tried it once and it was disappointing. Selection was poor: very few salad and fruit options and very few other choices, plus the quality was poor. Only one juice option and it was a sugary orange juice. The main options had to be selected from a chart and were limited. The only good thing was the coffee. Overall not recommended.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The location is very accessible

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Very good location with a spacious room and confy bed. Close to all facilities with free shuttle around casinos. Room was very clean and spacious, breakfast very good and various, staff very friendly and helpful. Luggage room for free. I strongly recommend this location, we will return one time later. Nothing.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    I like all the Filipino staff. They were very welcoming and extended assistance with gusto. The girl at the check in counter was a bit rude to the other customers

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    place is clean and staff are helpful and friendly to guests nothing

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    They did the utmost to make the stay enjoyable and memorable. Thanks you so much Broadway ?

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Location and price… None…

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The staff are very approachable and friendly. They go out of their way to extend help and answer queries. The room was also big and I like that there are 2 toilets in the suite that we got. Although breakfast was included (semi buffet) the choice for the hot meal was limited.. The portion serving though was big and more than enough for one person.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Reasonable price with cozy place, the bellboy staff were really nice. Very excellent service. The concierge manage the wrong room type and they blame me as my false

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    It is the worse hotel I have stayed and it does not event have in room dining or any decent facilities. NOTHING AT ALL!

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Value for money. Its not as expensive as other hotels in the Galaxy compound but it also gives you access to the pool deck which is very nice. The free breakfast is also good. We arrived late because of our flight and its my birthday the next day and I don’t know if thats a factor but the very nice gentleman on the front desk surprised us with a room upgrade. We really appreciate that. Thank you:) Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The staff! Location and accessibility. They allowed an upgrade and late check out free of charge. Wonderful!

  • Engine customer May 2025

    The reception staff they took to long in register the guest is the second time I stayed there and is always the same

  • Engine customer May 2025

    The hotel room was perfect right from cleanliness to location to even getting there with the hotel shuttle bus. Super good experience.

Frequently asked questions about Broadway Hotel

Does Broadway Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Broadway Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Broadway Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Broadway Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Broadway Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Broadway Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Macao (Macau), see business hotels in Macao (Macau).
Does Broadway Hotel have a fitness center?
Yes, Broadway Hotel features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Broadway Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Broadway Hotel is located at Avenida Marginal Flor de Lotus, Macao (Macau), MO 999078. With a Walk Score of 49, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates