Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos

B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos – Madrid, NC
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos – Madrid, NC
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, B&B HOTEL Apartamentos Madrid Centro Fuencarral 46 is located in Madrid, 1969 feet from Fnac. Puerta del Sol is 2625 feet away. The accommodations is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. An oven and microwave are also available, as well as a coffee machine. There is also a kitchen in some of the units, fitted with a dishwasher, a toaster, and a fridge. There is a private bathroom with shower in every unit. Towels and bed linen are offered. Plaza Mayor is 0.6 mi from B&B HOTEL Apartamentos Madrid Centro Fuencarral 46, while Puerta de Alcalá is 0.7 mi from the property. The nearest airport is Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport, 8.1 mi from the property.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 299 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was at great location! Full of stores and restaurants! Apartment was clean and has everything that we need it when you travel with kids! Madrid can be noisy at night… but has nothing to do with the apartment!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    As usual, I consider this apartment my second home when I visit Madrid because I feel completely comfortable here. The location is good, the cleanliness is excellent, the decor is amazing, the apartment cleaning service is more than excellent, and the reception is excellent as usual. Thank you all, and I especially thank Mrs. Paula, the manager of hotel who is at the service of the hotel's guests. For everything ,Thank you to you and all the staff and employees of the company., Nothing , all perfect

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Every thing is excellent, location, cleaning,comfortable in bed, good smell every where, furniture is great ??,check in very easy, My kind regards to all teamwork especially a dia who was very helpful to me if I need something , also all the people in reception helpful for anything, Nothing,all was perfect

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Fantastic desk service, very polite and hand full guys. Many thanks them for their support??⭐️

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Excellent location, beautiful apartment, super comfortable!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean and spacious, many amenities, there is AC and heating, amazing location right in the center, receptionists were very welcoming and accommodating

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Apartment with 2 bathrooms. Very convenient.loccation. Nothing.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Needs renovation

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Beautifully decorated and comfortable house. We had everything we needed. I would definitely stay here again. Everything was great! Not one complaint.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The staff were very helpful and the apartment was nicely located. Not too noisy but for sure a busy street We had to change rooms, 207 was toxic with a very strong sewer smell. That apartment needs maintenance!!

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Very centric location, It has a very good elevator, has everything you need for a tourist travel. For my preference I think having a firmer mattress. The water pressure to the shower was sometimes limited and the facilities painting and maintenance can be improved.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    most of expectations were met, host had lots of little needed staples in the fridge to get us going , nice touch , tv in a weird spot but no big deal , fairly well set up for kitchen utensils and pots mostly all good , had to use french for communication. Lucky I can speak french, area restaurants had strange hours , closed between 4 and 8

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Location wise the property was great, the apartment clean right on a pedestrian street a lot to do around. We had all the necessities in the apartment the only problem was a parking place. After a long trip it would have been nice to have a parking spot just to settle in the hotel, and not driving around to find something.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The location is excellent, in the heart of Chueca, one of Madrid's vibrant LGBT neighborhoods. We love traveling to Spanish-speaking regions, so that often involves flying through Madrid. We have stayed at this property several times before. It is often well-priced and in an amazing location. On this trip we greatly enjoyed being able to walk to spend one of the best meals of our lives(!!) at GIOIA by Davide Bonato. (Better than some 1-star Michelin meals we have had in Spain.) This was the first time we stayed at B&B where we were not placed in a room that was an apartment. Instead we were in a studio, which was not as big (or nice). It still had a (small) fridge and sink with an multiuse (microwave/oven) but not the separate living space with dishwasher, laundry, stovetop that we had been in previously (when we stayed multiple days). I guess I thought all the rooms in B&B Apartamentos were suites. It was fine for 1 night but I would have been unhappy. (I went back and looked--the previous times I had booked the DELUXE apartment, not just a regular apartment.) For future reference I will book the deluxe apartment again--it's *FANTASTIC* for a multi-night stay in Madrid, while the regular apartment is good for a short stint (1-2 days).

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Location and space . Didn’t have Late check out.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    I like everything , just they give me different room. I like that they fixed leaking water , and faund my headphones They give me cheaper room , I bought choose corner room with nice views , and they give me me something different , so mad . I always choose rooms more expensive but with nice views . She said you need to leave message . I don’t like that , my second time in this hotel.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Everything

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Accommodations were excellent for my family of 5. We only had a 1 night stay but this would be a great option for a longer stay as well.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Nice location and so friendly staff crew The staff was so collaborative and effective

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    The price was way, way too much. I regret not booking another place. Thought there was a discount, but there wsd not. The place was rather dirty. Mold in the bathroom walls. The entry door would not lock at times. Marks on the wall. Dusty vents. Compared to the all the other places we stayed in multiple cities in Spain, this was by far the most expensive and least favorite. I plan to come back to Spain soon, but will not book here.

Frequently asked questions about B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos

Does B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos.
Does B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos have a fitness center?
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos located, and how walkable is the area?
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F46 Apartamentos is located at C/ Fuencarral 46, Madrid, NC 28004. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates