Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

THC Latina Hostel

THC Latina Hostel
THC Latina Hostel – Madrid, NC
THC Latina Hostel – Madrid, NC
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About THC Latina Hostel

THC Latina Hostel is located in Madrid’s stylish La Latina district, just 984 feet from La Latina Metro Station. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a flat-screen TV, balcony and free WiFi. The rooms at the Latina Hostel feature parquet floors and smart décor. Each one has a private bathroom. Staff at reception can provide information about what to see and do in Madrid. Car and bicycle rental are also available. The famous Puerta del Sol, Madrid’s main square, is a 13-minute walk from THC Latina Hostel.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 422 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2025

    Madrid We arrived during the massive blackout and the staff was super nice, responsive, helpful and welcoming, even if the situation was very difficult for communication. The area was perfect, walk distance to the main place to visit in Madrid, nice to experience and to live. The bed was comfortable, the room was small but clean and well organized.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    The only bad thing that room is very tiny :( All other things were good such as location and very friendly staff :)

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    The room and bathroom were a bit small but clean. The location is good. Staff was very friendly and helpful. In conclusion, a perfectly good place for a couple of nights.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Cristina, the lady in charge was super helpful. My booking was last minute, and she came over the hostal quick to deliver the keys. The bed was very comfy, and the bathroom was small but good enough to have a good shower.

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2022

    When entering the bottom door to go upstairs to the floor where the hotel is smells terrible,

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2022

    Great location, clean, comfortable bed with clean white sheets, and working aircon. The room is quite small but manageable because we weren’t spending that much time in the room. The property also felt rather tired - some works needs to be done in the staircase, and the basin in our room was cracked but all in all, it was fine.

  • Engine customer Jul 2022

    it seemed clean check in wasn’t til 5:30 pm and they would not make an exception. We found that unacceptable.

  • Engine customer Mar 2022

    Wonderful location in the center of Madrid, clean and comfortable room and the stuff was super friendly. Bring earplugs if you want complete silence :)

  • Engine customer Jan 2022

    Very good

  • Engine customer Dec 2021

    Very good location, 10 min walk from pretty much most big attractions. Right by the food district as well so finding food was not an issue. Beds were comfortable, if a little small, but the bathroom facilities were a good size. Staff were very friendly and answered any queries we had. Gave us a map of Madrid Centro as well, highlighting the main spots and where was good for food, as we went during Tapapies. Lack of amenities, room was a little undersized and made it difficult to move around at times. Beds seemed a little small and due to its proximity to a main street, there was quite a bit of noise up to around 1/2am.

  • Engine customer Nov 2021

    great location with lots of bars, staff are lovely people, very helpful with lots of tips small room, nothing else

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    Not sure which was better the location or the staff! The location was in the heart of madrid and every where was in walking distance! The staff: Lovely, humble and amazing staff- they were so helpful showing us the map and areas to go to- exceptional customer service- i highly recommend this place!

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    I traveled with my sister and got a double room. The room was a little small for two people. Also, it would've been nice to have a light at the place between the door and then toilet. The location, the cleanliness, the vibe and of course the staff! We were attended by Carmen, who was a sweetheart. Lovely recommendations and of course, wonderful conversations ❤️. I'll be back, and recommend this place to everyone who wants to get an essence of Madrid.

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    Great staff, really friendly and helpful. Amazing location. Room really clean, compact but very comfortable.

  • Engine customer Sep 2021

    Great location, very nice staff

Frequently asked questions about THC Latina Hostel

Does THC Latina Hostel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, THC Latina Hostel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does THC Latina Hostel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at THC Latina Hostel.
Does THC Latina Hostel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
THC Latina Hostel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Madrid, see business hotels in Madrid.
Does THC Latina Hostel have a fitness center?
THC Latina Hostel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is THC Latina Hostel located, and how walkable is the area?
THC Latina Hostel is located at Calle Fray Ceferino Gonzalez, 1, 1st floor left, Madrid, NC 28005. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates