Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Four Seasons Hotel Milano

Four Seasons Hotel Milano
Four Seasons Hotel Milano – Milan, DC
Four Seasons Hotel Milano – Milan, DC
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Four Seasons Hotel Milano

Only small-sized pets are allowed. When booking 6 rooms or more, different policies and additional supplements may apply. License Number(s): IT015146A1UNSH3WP7

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 210 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We loved every second. Very clean. Professional Staffs ! The breakfast so good ! Room size amazing ! Spa also I used and highly recommend it ! Would be nice if there was some entertainment for evening at bar or restaurant.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Every single time it was perfect

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Stunning decor incorporating historic elements from its original function as a convent with modern decor and technology. Friendly, helpful and thoughtful service.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    By returning the sunglasses that...

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location Excellence

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Such lovely staff. Zero

Frequently asked questions about Four Seasons Hotel Milano

Does Four Seasons Hotel Milano have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Milano offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Four Seasons Hotel Milano offer parking?
Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Milano offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Four Seasons Hotel Milano have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Four Seasons Hotel Milano features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Four Seasons Hotel Milano have a fitness center?
Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Milano features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Four Seasons Hotel Milano located, and how walkable is the area?
Four Seasons Hotel Milano is located at Via Gesu 6/8, Milan, DC 20121. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates