Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Maison Sainte-Thérèse

Maison Sainte-Thérèse
Maison Sainte-Thérèse – Montreal
Maison Sainte-Thérèse – Montreal
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Maison Sainte-Thérèse

Comfortable Accommodations Maison Sainte-Thérèse By Maisons & co in Montréal offers 4-star aparthotel units with private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and free WiFi. Each apartment includes a kitchenette, dining area, and modern amenities such as streaming services and a workspace. Convenient Facilities Guests can enjoy a terrace, outdoor seating area, and bicycle parking. Additional services include a elevator, express check-in and check-out, luggage storage, and free toiletries. Prime Location Located on a quiet street, the aparthotel is a short walk from Clock Tower Beach (12 minutes), Place Jacques Cartier (few steps), and Noter Dame Basilica Montreal (5 minutes). Nearby attractions include the Old Port of Montreal (2625 feet) and Eaton Center Montreal (1.5 mi). Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for its convenient location and room cleanliness, Maison Sainte-Thérèse By Maisons & co ensures a comfortable and hassle-free stay. License Number(s): 298461

Amenities

  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 741 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Excellent!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    the location. beautiful apartment style living. laundry and roof access a plus.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Beautiful decor…amazing location…perfectly equipped. Nice view. Very convenient. Wished there was a closer parking situation but understand that it’s hard being so central.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location was great,apartment had everything we needed

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Fantastic location, unique accommodation.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The quilt was too hot for us. We had to turn up the air conditioning to be able to sleep.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The hotel was very safe and secure, and my room extremely clean and well-appointed as well as quiet. The staff were most hospitable, courteous, and well-informed. Due to a restricted diet, I was able to cook meals for myself with all the equipment necessary provided. The I-pad was set up with all the information any tourist would need, especially the transportation data such as bus timetables. The location was absolutely perfect for all the attractions in Old Montreal as well as easy access to Place des Arts and downtown via bus and/or metro. Thanks for making my Montreal visit so memorable! I didn't really have any complaints.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location is just adjacent to the vibe of city. Concierge staff is very friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location was close to a Metro station, which made getting around convenient. I was hugely impressed by the small touches like umbrellas, a shoe tray, slippers, and a speaker to use. The croissants in the morning were a pleasant touch.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location was excellent where we wanted to be in old montreal & comfort in bed with good atmosphere

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Lovely location, clean facilities, friendly staff, lots of kitchen tools The price was definitely higher this summer than last… guess that’s the way of the world these days

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great location, perfect amount of space for our needs, very clean and well maintained There is a night club nearby that played music until 2 or 3 am that kept us up on Thursday and Friday (2/3 nights we stayed) which was annoying…also the hotel doesn’t really seem to have staff very often but when we did see them they were lovely

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Basically, quiet we were expecting Bar noise as described on booking The room 105 was very tight, bathroom area especially. My sister was in room 107 it was much bigger and I she paid less?

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location Microwave not working properly,rugs is not safe for the elderly because it’s easy to trip,sofa bed the mattress is uneven and the living room curtains should make the room dimmer at night this is are things to be improved

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The location in old Montreal was perfect. You are literally steps away from shops, restaurants, pubs, the pier and Notre Dame. The room we stayed in was clean and quiet. The instructions to get into the building and room were clear and concise. The outside storage of garbage from adjacent businesses is why I can’t give this location a good review, especially when the cost of the room is almost $400 a night. The room we were in only had one window and for our entire stay our view was to look at, as well as smell dirty garbage. The garbage is not in a container, it is in bags and the birds were ripping the bags apart and spreading it out. After 2 days of looking at it, I informed an employee and was told it would get addressed that day. It didn’t. I sent another text 2 days later asking why it hadn’t been cleaned up and was told the City of Montreal is moving to bi-weekly garbage pick up and they weren’t aware the change. Basically, the responsibility for clean up is the adjacent businesses and while that might be a legitimate thing, no one wants to pay that kind of money for a room and have to look at and smell dirty garbage for days on end while on vacation. If the outside of this place would have matched the inside, I can and did justify the cost, but it wasn’t. To say I was disappointed is an understatement and I wouldn’t recommend this place to stay at because of the garbage outside. Even if it had been in containers, that would have been more acceptable.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This place was beautiful and had everything we needed. It was clean, comfortable and in a great location. My only complaint is that we did not receive instructions on how to check in so we had to call when we arrived however the person that we spoke with resolved this quickly. Checkin. I was supposedly sent an email that I somehow missed. A text would’ve been better.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great location - quiet. Unit was spacious, clean and well stocked and furnished. Poor lighting in bedroom. No on site parking.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location and a very nice room

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Well located, excellent shower, nice small kitchen set up, appreciated rooftop terrace. nearest parking garage 6 minute walk

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location and facilities

Frequently asked questions about Maison Sainte-Thérèse

Does Maison Sainte-Thérèse have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Maison Sainte-Thérèse offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Maison Sainte-Thérèse offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Maison Sainte-Thérèse. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Maison Sainte-Thérèse have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Maison Sainte-Thérèse does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Montreal, see business hotels in Montreal.
Does Maison Sainte-Thérèse have a fitness center?
Maison Sainte-Thérèse does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Maison Sainte-Thérèse located, and how walkable is the area?
Maison Sainte-Thérèse is located at 110 Rue Sainte-Thérèse, Montreal, H2Y 1E6. With a Walk Score of 87, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates