Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

KAP Guest House

KAP Guest House
KAP Guest House – Nairobi
KAP Guest House – Nairobi
Check in 6:00 AM
Check out 10:00 AM

About KAP Guest House

Amenities<br /><br /> Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.<br /><br />Dining<br /><br /> A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.<br /><br />Business Amenities<br /><br /> Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage.<br /><br />Rooms<br /><br /> Make yourself at home in one of the 52 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Housekeeping is provided daily, and irons/ironing boards can be requested.<br /><br />Attractions<br /><br /> Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. <br /> <p>National Archives - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi <br /> Maasai Market - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi <br /> Tom Mboya Statue - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi <br /> City Hall - 1 km / 0.6 mi <br /> August 7th Memorial Park - 1 km / 0.6 mi <br /> City Square - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi <br /> University of Nairobi - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi <br /> Kenyatta International Convention Centre - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi <br /> Jeevanjee Gardens - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi <br /> City Market - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi <br /> Kenyatta Mausoleum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi <br /> Parliament Building - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi <br /> Times Tower - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi <br /> Nairobi Gallery - 1.6 km / 1 mi <br /> Teleposta Towers - 1.6 km / 1 mi <br /> </p><p>The nearest airports are:<br />Nairobi (WIL-Wilson) - 5.8 km / 3.6 mi<br /> Jomo Kenyatta Intl. Airport (NBO) - 17.6 km / 11 mi<br /> </p><p></p><br /><br />Location<br /><br /> With a stay at KAP Guest House in Nairobi (Nairobi Central), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Thika Road Mall and Nairobi National Park. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from National Archives and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Tom Mboya Statue.<br /><br />Headline<br /><br /> In Nairobi (Nairobi Central)

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 2 reviews

Frequently asked questions about KAP Guest House

Does KAP Guest House have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, KAP Guest House offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does KAP Guest House offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at KAP Guest House. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does KAP Guest House have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
KAP Guest House does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Nairobi, see business hotels in Nairobi.
Does KAP Guest House have a fitness center?
KAP Guest House does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is KAP Guest House located, and how walkable is the area?
KAP Guest House is located at Duruma Rd, Nairobi, null. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates