Hotel Park Ave NYC
About Hotel Park Ave NYC
Located in New York, a 7-minute walk from Empire State Building, Hotel Park Ave NYC has accommodations with a fitness center, private parking, a restaurant and a bar. Popular points of interest nearby include Penn Station, Bryant Park and Madison Square Garden. Guests can enjoy city views. The hotel will provide guests with air-conditioned rooms offering a closet, a coffee machine, a minibar, a safety deposit box, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a shower. Free WiFi is accessible to all guests, while some rooms contain a balcony. The breakfast offers à la carte, continental or American options. Round-the-clock advice is available at the reception, where staff speak English and Spanish. Popular points of interest near Hotel Park Ave NYC include Flatiron Building, Macy's and Grand Central Station. LaGuardia Airport is 6.8 miles from the property.
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Valet parking
- Bar / lounge
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
I thought it was a fantastic property with a great location
-
Great location and very comfortable rooms
-
Location was perfect staff friendly and attentive restaurant in lobby was fantastic wait staff and host were great as well as the bartenders
-
Welcoming and helpful staff, sweet room.
-
It was a friend and I first time in New York and we were so happy with where we stayed. Everything was clean and the staff were so helpful. Would stay here again!
-
I went down to pick it up but there no receptionists neither a reception desk at the hotel I went the next morning and some person told me that they have it but cant locate it and try again in a lil time. i went for my class took uber to come back and at that point they informed me another person picked it up claiming they are his. they confirmed with me that the frame was black Fendi and i have prescription lens in the glasses. The man at the door told me that the person who took it had identical glasses with same prescription??????? administration told me that they will investigate and contact me back but three days are gone and no one did.
-
Great stay and premium location!
-
Great location
-
Beautiful room and location. The rooftop restaurant and bar was amazing and with comfortable seating. Nothing like a night cap on a beautiful night with a wonderful atmosphere. Staff was amazing and to be greeted with champagne was well needed for an early birthday celebration/father’s day gift to my spouse upon entry. The balcony view was everything. We will be coming back!
-
Very bad experience
-
Amazing rooftop lounge. Great location! Close to everything!!!
-
Great location and now that has been remodeled is just perfect and great value
-
This is was probably the best bargain in NYC! I live in New York, and stay in the city frequently. Any Hotel that is less then $400 a night is a great price! I believe the night we stay the price was a round $350-$330 a night, with breakfast included! They gave us a glass of sparkling wine, when we arrived. I’m not sure if it is because I’m a Platinum Member with Expedia or not. That being said, less $350 a night for room on Park Avenue, with two welcome drinks, breakfast for two, with another voucher for 2 cocktails, & woman playing a harp in the morning. On top of all of that… this place has a gorgeous terrace to grab a bit to eat or a cocktail. All in all…. This place is a 10! The best bargain in the city of NYC!
-
Great as always! And everything works!
-
We had a very pleasant stay.
-
Very well maintained property. I enjoyed myself at the hotel. The hotel staff was amazing.
-
Was lovely.
-
They need a bench press machine in the gym
-
Hotel Park Ave was great for us for a quick weekend away in NYC. Great location, staff were friendly and helpful and room was excellent.
-
Nice charming hotel with a great view and amazing roof terrace. I'll be back for sure!
Frequently asked questions about Hotel Park Ave NYC
Does Hotel Park Ave NYC have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hotel Park Ave NYC offer parking?
Does Hotel Park Ave NYC have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hotel Park Ave NYC have a fitness center?
Where is Hotel Park Ave NYC located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Javits Center 1.3 mi
- Brooklyn Cruise Terminal 4.7 mi
- Laguardia Airport 6.1 mi