Pasadena Lodge
About Pasadena Lodge
Comfortable Accommodations Pasadena Lodge in Pasadena offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, walk-in showers, and free WiFi in public areas. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, work desk, and TV. Convenient Facilities Guests benefit from a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping service, and express check-in and check-out. Free on-site private parking is available, along with soundproofing and parquet floors for added comfort. Prime Location Located 2.9 mi from California Institute of Technology and 17 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport, the motel is near attractions such as Rose Bowl Stadium (5.6 mi) and Griffith Observatory (17 mi).
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- On-site dining
- Express check-in / check-out
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Good service from staff
-
Pleasant
-
Location was the only like. Our room lacked amenities like extra towel, subpar shower, 3/4's of a roll of toilet paper, two very small bars of soap, no lamps, only lighting was from one switch near the door. The manager barely spoke. Will not stay there again.
-
Room was clean, updated, bed very comfy, nice space, had small table and 2 chairs. Motel well located. Small fridge had a freezer. Staff was friendly. No hand towels or washcloths! Had to ask, finally given two more bathtowels the next day. No hooks in bathroom, no place to put soap in shower, toilet paper holder broken. One tiny wastebasket. Bottom sheet about a foot short on bed. Remote didn't work, was given DirectTV remote, told the Samsung remote was stolen, so we could not effectively use TV. Noticed the door wasn't locking when we were leaving, they had to replace the batteries in lock which easily took about a half hour while we waited. Suggestions: Install hooks and soap holder in bathroom, fix toilet paper holder, keep extra towels, soap and coffee in the office so you can give them without folks having to wait...for a day. We are not picky people, just happy with the basics, many of which were missing.
-
Good size room with basic fridge and microwave. Overall nicely decorated, modern-looking bathroom. Bed was too soft. Not major, but would have been nice to have: ice (no ice machine), decent freezer (water got only cold, didn't freeze at all), at least an extra towel hook or rack (only one is part of the sliding shower door).
-
Very good
-
Very clean
-
Like: the value of the budget rate with the updated and comfortable accommodation. Very nice staff during a late check-in. Nothing I didn’t like
-
Location, walkable Dirty pillows—full of other people’s hair Flat, uncomfortable pillows Horrid towels No soap TV doesn’t work Rude, unhelpful staff
-
Good
-
Convenient location, nice family that owned it! Felt safe and great value for the cost.
-
liked that the establishment was clean and Quiet, there were good eating locations near by and the staff was extremely friendly and helpful. will recommend to my fellow soldiers and other service menbers would have preferred a bathtub but other than that everything was great
-
.
-
Friendly staff and great room. Cleanest motel I've ever stayed in. .
-
Watch out when booking a room here they will make you pay a cash deposit that was never mentioned when booking. The rooms were clean and the area seemed OK but upon entering the room, the first thing we noticed is there was no TV remote, when we asked for a remote, they said they didn’t have one and that it should be in the room, even though it wasn’t. We tried to use the TV manually and the TV didn’t even work at all along with the microwave plate doesn’t spin with the motor so it doesn’t cook your food right. The beds aren’t very comfy, but the rooms are clean and if you’re just looking for somewhere to sleep for the night, it’s fine. For the price, it was definitely not worth it though. I feel like if it was cheaper, it would’ve not been as big of a deal.
-
Exceptional
-
Very good
-
Clean, spacious, and the bed is very comfortable. Nothing.
-
Nothing.
-
Clean Bad service, no host, had to ring bell for some service.
Frequently asked questions about Pasadena Lodge
Does Pasadena Lodge have free Wi-Fi?
Does Pasadena Lodge offer parking?
Does Pasadena Lodge have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Pasadena Lodge have a fitness center?
Where is Pasadena Lodge located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- California Institute of Technology 2.0 mi
- Pasadena Convention Center 3.0 mi
- Jet Propulsion Laboratory 6.0 mi
- 2028 Summer Olympics 7.0 mi