Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

NITE & DAY MDC Gadog

NITE & DAY MDC Gadog
NITE & DAY MDC Gadog – Puncak, ID
NITE & DAY MDC Gadog – Puncak, ID
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 2:00 PM

About NITE & DAY MDC Gadog

Nite and Day MDC Gadog provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay.Several chosen accommodations at Nite and Day MDC Gadog have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design.In select rooms, visitors can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television and cable TV for their entertainment needs. You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Nite and Day MDC Gadog. Unwind by the pool at hotel and cherish a leisurely moment. License Number(s): 9120104321494

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 29 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The original room assigned to us, the toilet has water leaks on the floor, and it's not very clean. They charge Rp. 150,000 for an extra bed, while the extra bed is already in the room (slide bed), so the charge is basically just for the sheets and pillow.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Dirty rooms and pool

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    The room is quite old, different than in the picture shown

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    The resort itself was very well kept. The pool was clean, the lawn cut, and the room in ok shape. It's not that I didn't like it (because I did), but it might put some people off... The entire resort felt like it had been abandoned just the day before. Everything is well kept, but there is no one around, huge spiders are in every tree, and the creepy stations of the cross, in the very christian garden, complete the entire horror movie feel. Again ... I loved that.

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Price the breakfast is too expensive Rp 70.000/pax

  • Engine customer Jan 2022

    the breakfast is nice, worth the money , the room is spacious, the swimming pool and backyard are nice too. the restaurant's food is affordable and delicious, since there is no gofood around, so it's worth the money if you buy food from the restaurant from the hotel. The bathroom could be more cleaner, the floor mat of the bathroom is not clean.

  • Engine customer Nov 2021

    Very good

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    No coffee and tea available at room bar Neat, tidy, clean and good hospitality

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2021

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2021

    The room was spacious, the staffs really helpful. In my bathroom there is no soap and shampoo, and there is no some sachets of tea or coffee on a coffee table.

  • Engine customer Sep 2021

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2021

    Very worth it, good value for money. The pool is quite good. My kids love that. Hot water in my bathroom just goes on about 10 minutes, then it becomes cold. I have to wait to get it again in about 15 minutes. Cleanliness can be raised up again

  • Engine customer Aug 2021

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2021

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2021

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2021

    I like the most from this hotel is the grass field, garden and the pool as well. The room interior is quite old with very small tv, the breakfast also wasn't really interesting to eat.

  • Engine customer Apr 2021

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about NITE & DAY MDC Gadog

Does NITE & DAY MDC Gadog have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, NITE & DAY MDC Gadog offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does NITE & DAY MDC Gadog offer parking?
Yes, NITE & DAY MDC Gadog offers free parking on-site.
Does NITE & DAY MDC Gadog have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
NITE & DAY MDC Gadog does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Puncak, see business hotels in Puncak.
Does NITE & DAY MDC Gadog have a fitness center?
NITE & DAY MDC Gadog does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is NITE & DAY MDC Gadog located, and how walkable is the area?
NITE & DAY MDC Gadog is located at Jl. Cikopo Selatan No. 316, Sukamaju, Puncak, ID 16770. With a Walk Score of 0, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates