Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Kouros Seasight

Kouros Seasight
Kouros Seasight – Pythagorion, WY
Kouros Seasight – Pythagorion, WY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Kouros Seasight

Beachfront Location Kouros Seasight Hotel in Pythagoreio offers direct beachfront access with Potokaki Beach just yards away. Guests can relax on the sun terrace or take a dip in the seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms, sea views, and balconies. Additional amenities include free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and work desks. Dining and Leisure The hotel serves Mediterranean cuisine at its restaurant and offers a bar for refreshments. A fitness center and free on-site private parking are also available. Nearby Attractions Natural History Museum of the Aegean is less than 0.6 mi away, while Potokaki Beach provides ample opportunities for relaxation and leisure. License Number(s): 0311Κ012Α0098000

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 156 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    Its not far but walking distance to Pythagorion

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Beautiful beachfront with very nice loungers. Great location, close to town. Nice breakfast. Odd room configuration with shower opening into bedroom.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Very close to a beautiful beach. Nothing.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Location, restaurant and staff Beach furniture and umbrellas a bit worn, not torn just aged a bit.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Restaurant staff was very helpful and nice. But dinner wasn't the best. We tried once and didnt prefer again to have dinner in hotel restaurant. The hotel is good for old people and young people who wants a resting and peaceful vacation. But the restaurant and all places in hotel are going empty and closed at 23:00 (except reception). You cant find anything to do, and you cant buy anything after this hour.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    It was an excellent experience. The beds were too soft for us. But some might like the soft mattresses, who knows?

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Nice it was beach front, pool was not so clean so we didnt use but generally we liked it. Especially morning breakfast workers were perfect friendly happy face and helpful Pool was bot clean and sitting area was not enough We stayed 4 nights but sometimes our cleaning room services was poor limited. Also refill the coffee service was limited even we stay long time.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Sun, sand and sea are enough to enjoy. A real tranquility surrounds you. The blue color of Aegean Sea looks like amazing. Also it is easy to reach to the hotel. We got on the public bus (Ktel) from Vathi and dropped off at the Doryssa hotel. We arrived to the Kouros by walking almost a few minutes.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Cleanliness is the most prominent feature. Breakfast quality.

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    The location and the concept was perfect. Also the small gift details were kind.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Great staff, fantastic location with all the facilities you need for the perfect holiday The air conditioning in the room was not very efficient

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Had a wonderful stay!

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Peaceful Nice beach Nice breakfast Very noisy in the morning as the staff arrives at 07:15 they do lots of noise and talk, which wakes you up

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    This is the best hotel we’ve stayed in over our many visits to Samos Nothing

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    I liked we could walk to town, it had an exercise room and a pool. The parking was a bit of an issue since we had a low riding car but it got sorted out in the end. Ample parking room on the whole.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    The facility is completely renovated and everything is carefully selected. The cleaning is perfect. Towels and all the items are very clean and new. The facility is a 20-minute walk from the center. The sea was very beautiful. I can also say that the pool area was great. The breakfast has a lot of various foods and enough. Actually everything was very nice

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Everything. The most amazing place to stay. Beautiful pool and beach area. Breakfast beautiful. Amazing spot right on the beach. Close to Archeological Ruins and easy walk to Town. The staff are incredible WiFi not that great but not a major

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Authentic greek hotel near the beach

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Location is near of center and also near of the sea. Clean rooms smile faceses.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Location to beach and walking distance to main town. No lift.

Frequently asked questions about Kouros Seasight

Does Kouros Seasight have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Kouros Seasight offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Kouros Seasight offer parking?
Yes, Kouros Seasight offers free parking on-site.
Does Kouros Seasight have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Kouros Seasight offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Kouros Seasight have a fitness center?
Yes, Kouros Seasight features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Kouros Seasight located, and how walkable is the area?
Kouros Seasight is located at Pythagorio, Pythagorion, WY 83103. With a Walk Score of 30, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates