Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Litoraneo Suite Hotel

Litoraneo Suite Hotel
Litoraneo Suite Hotel – Rimini, IN
Litoraneo Suite Hotel – Rimini, IN
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Litoraneo Suite Hotel

Suite Hotel Litoraneo offers accommodations with a swimming pool right on the seafront in Rimini. Free bikes are available at reception, and guests enjoy discounts for beach service nearby. At the Litoraneo Suite Hotel there is a restaurant and bar. Free Wi-Fi is available in the whole building. This property feature self-catering suites. All accommodations comes with satellite TV and air conditioning. Staying at the Litoraneo means you are right in the heart of Rimini. You have a bus stop right outside. License Number(s): 099014-AL-01337

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 207 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We really enjoyed the staying...

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very conveniently located. The staff went out their way to help us with the parking and early check-out the next day. Very good and wide choices for dinner, nice pool and access to the beach nearby. Kudos to all the staff and a shout out for Marco, who was extremely kind and helpful at our check out early in the morning. Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location. Close to everything. Everything was great! ? except we had to pay for parking which should have been free.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location. Close to everything. Everything was great! except we had to pay for parking which should have been free.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Beautiful hotel with elegant décor and very clean throughout. The breakfast was enjoyable with a good selection, and the staff in the breakfast room were warm, attentive, and provided excellent service. Our room was not properly stocked upon arrival. There were only two bath towels for our family of four, and the shower dispenser was empty, with no shampoo or shower gel available. After returning from the beach, we were unable to take proper showers and had to simply rinse off and reuse the available towels. This was not the experience we expected from a four-star hotel. We informed the front desk, and they assured us that everything would be sent to our room immediately. We left for dinner, but when we returned, only two small hair towels and an unopened refill bottle had been left in the room, while the empty dispenser in the shower had not been replaced or refilled. We had to return to the front desk a second time to repeat our request, and at that point we also discovered that the room safe was locked and unusable. It took three separate requests before everything was finally resolved. On the second evening, as we were leaving for dinner, housekeeping left a vacuum cleaner directly outside our room. One of our children tripped over it. We moved it aside ourselves, but when we returned about four hours later, it was still sitting outside our door. Overall, we felt the hotel was understaffed. The property itself is beautiful and has great potential, but the service and attention to detail fell well below what we would expect from a four-star hotel.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The staff were exceptional – incredibly kind, professional, and always happy to help. They made us feel welcome from the very first moment. The hotel itself is beautiful and has a real exclusive feeling. Although it is located on a busy street, this did not affect our stay at all. The beach is literally just behind the hotel, and parking was easy and convenient. Everything you might need is within walking distance: supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, cafés, and ice cream shops. The location is perfect for a holiday in Rimini. We noticed that the hotel is ideal for everyone – couples, families with young or older children, and even guests travelling with dogs, as many people were staying there with their pets. We honestly couldn't find a single negative thing. Everything exceeded our expectations, and we highly recommend this hotel. We would definitely love to come back!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    An absolutely amazing hotel! We stayed in the 360 Suite, and it was exactly as beautiful as in the photos. The suite was spacious, modern, elegant, and truly luxurious. The staff were exceptional – incredibly kind, professional, and always happy to help. They made us feel welcome from the very first moment. The hotel itself is beautiful and has a real exclusive feeling. Although it is located on a busy street, this did not affect our stay at all. The beach is literally just behind the hotel, and parking was easy and convenient. Everything you might need is within walking distance: supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, cafés, and ice cream shops. The location is perfect for a holiday in Rimini. We noticed that the hotel is ideal for everyone – couples, families with young or older children, and even guests travelling with dogs, as many people were staying there with their pets. We honestly couldn't find a single negative thing. Everything exceeded our expectations, and we highly recommend this hotel. We would definitely love to come back!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The hotel staff were incredibly kind and welcoming. The location is excellent, just a short walk from the beach. The hotel is clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. Marco was especially friendly and helpful, and he went above and beyond to make our stay enjoyable. We truly appreciated his support. Nothing

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Family short vacation

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean, modern, very helpful and friendly staff Not alit of outdoor space to sit.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Fantastic staff, throughout the hotel

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Great service and facilities, convenient location and amazing view.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Personal attention from staff, recognition of previous stay, beach front location, good variety of breakfast options, the best fresh croissants hot from the oven! I wish I could stay longer!

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Passable

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Staff were really nice, helpful and pleasant. Location was fantastic and the hotel was quite nice Nothing

Frequently asked questions about Litoraneo Suite Hotel

Does Litoraneo Suite Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Litoraneo Suite Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Litoraneo Suite Hotel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Litoraneo Suite Hotel.
Does Litoraneo Suite Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Litoraneo Suite Hotel features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Litoraneo Suite Hotel have a fitness center?
Litoraneo Suite Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Litoraneo Suite Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Litoraneo Suite Hotel is located at Via Regina Elena, 22, Rimini, IN 47900. With a Walk Score of 83, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates