Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Best Western Plus Sundial

Best Western Plus Sundial
Best Western Plus Sundial – Scottsdale, AZ
Best Western Plus Sundial – Scottsdale, AZ
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Best Western Plus Sundial

Comfortable Accommodations Best Western Plus Sundial in Scottsdale offers family rooms with air-conditioning, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, refrigerators, and work desks. Each room includes a private bathroom with free WiFi. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, outdoor swimming pool, and hot tub. Additional amenities include a 24-hour front desk, concierge service, electric vehicle charging station, and outdoor seating area. Delicious Breakfast A complimentary American breakfast is served daily, featuring fresh pastries, pancakes, cheese, and fruits. Private check-in and check-out services ensure a smooth arrival and departure. Prime Location Located 7.5 mi from Phenix Sky Harbor International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Desert Botanical Gardens (4.3 mi) and Phenix Zoo (5 mi). Highly rated for its breakfast, staff, and convenient location.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1006 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    good Scottsdale location. Breakfast was convenient to have right there.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Stay was good overall, we showed up at 1 pm. We live in Surprise. I asked the person working stating I know we are a little early but just checking if a room was available he checked and he said yes, I said great. He said it would be $35 for early checkin. I asked really you are going to charge $35 because I am 2 hours early and you have a room available and the parking lot was empty. Makes no sense to me.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    very nice, comfortable stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Free breakfast. Location is convenient. It is old looking. A little run down

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The AC was not working right. I smelled the odor from the AC trying to work. Stayed for two days in the room was still not cooled down. I wanted a different card to be charged to the room, I got doubled charged. The employees need to ask before charging. This haired to me (2) at this place. The place had paint peeling from the ceilings. The jets didn’t work in the hot tub. we had trash and had go dump it our self in the dumpster. Our rooms keys kept getting deactivated every time we walked out the door. Used to be one of my faves, but not no more.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean room and generally a great hotel

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I already loved Best Western so staying here I knew what to expect. I was wrong. The room was even bigger than expected or shown in the pictures. The breakfast was extensive options from French Toast to pancakes to scrabled eggs, sausage, bacon and even a breakfast burrito. I loved it all. The pool looked so inviting especially with the immense heat. This Best Weatern was a huge hit and I would recommend it to anyone who wants a comfortable and enjoyable stay in Scottsdale.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I loved everything great staff and crew

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything was great thanks

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Slotted bathroom door is was weird

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Loved that bathtub and comfy bed Slotted bathroom door is was weird

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Walking distance for a lot of things.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    [Great location and very comfortable!]

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Excellent location, very friendly stafff, clean and nice pool

Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Sundial

Does Best Western Plus Sundial have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Best Western Plus Sundial offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Best Western Plus Sundial offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Best Western Plus Sundial.
Does Best Western Plus Sundial have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Best Western Plus Sundial features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Best Western Plus Sundial have a fitness center?
Yes, Best Western Plus Sundial features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Best Western Plus Sundial located, and how walkable is the area?
Best Western Plus Sundial is located at 7320 E Camelback Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85251. With a Walk Score of 80, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Best Western Plus Sundial
  • Arizona State University 5.5 mi
  • Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport 7.0 mi
  • University of Phoenix 7.1 mi
  • Used Cars 7.3 mi
  • Mesa Convention Center 7.8 mi
  • University of Phoenix 8.2 mi
  • Taliesin West 8.4 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Scottsdale