Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

New Riverside Hotel

New Riverside Hotel
New Riverside Hotel – Siem Reap, SIEM REAP
New Riverside Hotel – Siem Reap, SIEM REAP
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About New Riverside Hotel

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Services offered by taxi and car hire at the hotel ensure effortless exploration of Siem Reap.The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the hotel's ticket service and tours. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. For minor or impromptu requirements, the convenience stores can promptly cater to them without the necessity of stepping out from the hotel.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with blackout curtains and air conditioning. At New Riverside Hotel, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience.Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at New Riverside Hotel.Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at massage and spa for a memorable experience.Begin your holiday perfectly by taking a plunge into the swimming pool.At the hotel, enjoy a laid-back beverage experience by the poolside bar, sipping on a soothing cocktail.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 3 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Friendly staff, nice room and comfortable bed.

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Convinced location and good food More choices for main breakfast manu, please

Frequently asked questions about New Riverside Hotel

Does New Riverside Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, New Riverside Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does New Riverside Hotel offer parking?
Yes, New Riverside Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does New Riverside Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. New Riverside Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does New Riverside Hotel have a fitness center?
Yes, New Riverside Hotel features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is New Riverside Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
New Riverside Hotel is located at 1500m High School Rd, Siem Reap, SIEM REAP 17000. With a Walk Score of 39, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates