Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Akteon Hotel

Akteon Hotel
Akteon Hotel – Stuttgart, LA
Akteon Hotel – Stuttgart, LA
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:30 AM

About Akteon Hotel

Comfortable Accommodations Akteon Hotel in Stuttgart offers comfortable rooms with private bathrooms, hypoallergenic bedding, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and balcony with garden views. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a sun terrace, garden, bar, and free WiFi in public areas. Additional facilities include a minimarket, child-friendly buffet, outdoor seating area, and bicycle parking. Delicious Breakfast A continental buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring warm dishes, fresh pastries, fruits, cheese, and juice. Vegetarian options are available. Convenient Location Located 3.1 mi from Stuttgart Airport and near attractions such as Fair Stuttgart (3.7 mi) and Porsche-Arena (6.2 mi). Free on-site private parking is provided. Highly rated for breakfast and service.

Amenities

  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 169 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Unfortunately, room was very hot.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything good except the missing air condition. The missing air condition since it was extremely hot outside.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean and spacey room, nice location, very good breakfast.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Onere and staff are very helpful and kind. I appreciated their hospitality. Breakfast is amazing! Good value for money

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The breakfast was excellent, varied, and very well organized. The staff deserves a 10+, being friendly, attentive, and always ready to help, which greatly enhances the overall experience. There is a supermarket and a restaurant nearby, and a bit further away you can find a gas station. The bus stop is right across the street, making it easy to reach other areas. Highly recommended!

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    The staff is super friendly and professional and plenty of free parking onsite. The hotel is a great value with a nice breakfast included! I would absolutely stay here again!

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Location

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    What a lovely place. Friendly. Clean. Modern. I wish all hotels we're this nice.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    checkin breakfast wifi size of the room a charging plug by bed

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Very small rooms, bad pillows, half broken shower cabin.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    A pleasant hotel with parking and a good breakfast. Polite staff. Good location for visiting events at the Stuttgart Messe. Quite close to the airport. When we first arrived, we found problems with the toilet flush, but after notifying the staff, they were fixed the next day. The double beds in the rooms are quite small, but we were honestly warned about this.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    The bed was good and curtain was appropriate for sleeping well. Each day there was a bottle of water and cleanness of the place was satisfactory. Air conditioning was a fan, it was ok for my stay but room was some days too warm even with while I used the fan.

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Nothing. I recently was trying to stay at the hotel and it was by far the worst hotel experience I have ever had. The hotel manager was incredibly rude and made us feel extremely unwelcome from the moment we walked in. I would strongly advise anyone considering staying at this hotel to avoid it at all costs. The lack of hospitality and poor quality of service make it a place that is not worth the money or the headache. Save yourself the trouble and find a different hotel to stay at.

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Great location. Great owner Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Little nice hotel next to Stuttgart. Rooms are small and basic but nice with all that is needed . Breakfast was good , with salty and sweet options . Possibility to get public transport for city Center and also Mercedes museum , stadium area . Staff was very helpful and gave us good advice on how to get to the pink concert , avoiding to take the car and getting blocked .

Frequently asked questions about Akteon Hotel

Does Akteon Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Akteon Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Akteon Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Akteon Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Akteon Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Akteon Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Stuttgart, see business hotels in Stuttgart.
Does Akteon Hotel have a fitness center?
Akteon Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Akteon Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Akteon Hotel is located at 19 Birkheckenstraße, Stuttgart, LA 70599. With a Walk Score of 64, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates