Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji

Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji – Tokyo, NY
Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji – Tokyo, NY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji

Experience an abundance of unparalleled facilities and features at R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji.Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Guests can avail parking facilities at the hotel.Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring luggage storage. For extended visits or whenever required, the laundromat ensures your preferred travel garments remain fresh and accessible.During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation. For visitors wishing to smoke, designated smoking zones can be found.At R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.Elevate your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with air conditioning, ensuring a more pleasant stay for you.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the in-room video streaming for your enjoyment.In select rooms at the hotel, a refrigerator is available for those moments when it seems necessary. Essential restroom facilities are equally significant, and at the hotel, some visitor bathrooms offer a hair dryer to enhance your experience. Begin your day with a scrumptious on-site breakfast available each morning at R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji. At R&B Hotel Ueno-Hirokoji, guests can access vending machines that provide light snacks and beverages 24 hours a day. License Number(s): 12台台健生環き第49号

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 253 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Its located at a convenient location especially from/to airport. Really close walking distance to few train/subway station that will take you anywhere atound Tokyo. Shower head does not stay especially when high pressure is applied. It turned side way towards wall so one hand needs to hold it straight direct to you. Its very inconvenient for women to wash the hair. It is malfunction for both higher and lower shower holder.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The breakfast was the same everyday, it could have alternative options

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Appreciated the friendly staff and the wide range of amenities. Easy to access multiple subway lines.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Great staff and location with comfy rooms! Walls are a bit thin and you can hear outside hallway/room noises.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Location is amazing, two steps from metro. The bed was great. The breakfast was tasty, but options are very limited

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Great location close to Keisei-Ueno Station, making it super convenient for Skyliner access to and from Narita Airport. Clean facilities, strong internet, and a nice touch with the pillow selection in the lobby. The accommodation tax was a surprise — it’s a tiny fee, but arriving late and having to dig out my cards to pay it wasn’t the smoothest start.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    N/A

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Hotel in a very good location, close to several lines/metro stops to move easily in the city. the room was comfortable, amenities are available at the reception, and they clean the room daily. walking distance from supermarkets, restaurants bars and shops. recommended!

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Great black out curtains, allowing room to be totally darkened. Incredibly small space/room. Don’t bring a large suitcase it will take up the entire entry which is the only place to put it.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Too basic A couple more hot dishes will do

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Fantastic location, convenient to the JR, Keisei and Metro lines. Close to Ueno park and the attractions there, also has plenty of food and shopping options in walking distance. The pillow bar to choose pillows of different styles from in the lobby was also a great addition!

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Location of hotel was ideal , 2 metro lines option helped to travel within city more easily .Convinient store right neat hotel also was ideal to grab anything as needed. Room was clean and neat. Staff was polite and nice. Ideal place for short stay and good value for money . AC function did not work which made room sometime very hot. Room cleaning even though requested was not done only new towels were kept , they did not even clean garbage which piled up in 2 days i was staying. They should have atleast cleaned it out each day.

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Great location, near trains and metro, rooms are comfortable and the room layout is very functional.

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Excellent location and very clean Nothing dislike

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    good location, reasonable price, a room with a table.

Frequently asked questions about Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji

Does Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji.
Does Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji have a fitness center?
Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji located, and how walkable is the area?
Washington R&B Hotel Ueno Hirokoji is located at 1-18-8 Ueno Taito-ku, Tokyo, NY 110-0005. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates