Members-only rates
2.4 / 5 OK

SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive

SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive
SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive – Turgutreis, MI
SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive – Turgutreis, MI
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive

Prime Location SOLANA By YELKEN in Turgutreis offers a 4-star hotel experience in the city center. Guests enjoy a private beach area, beachfront, and stunning views of the sea. Exceptional Facilities The hotel features spa facilities, a swimming pool with a view, sauna, fitness center, and a lush garden. Additional amenities include a restaurant, bar, and free WiFi in public areas. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms offer air-conditioning, balconies with garden or city views, and modern amenities such as mini-bars and flat-screen TVs. Family rooms and free on-site parking enhance the stay. Nearby Attractions Gunbatimi Beach is just a few steps away, while Bodrum Castle lies 12 mi from the hotel. Milas-Bodrum Airport is 37 mi distant. License Number(s): 12034

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

2.4 / 5
OK 13 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    The pool, the personel Riool lucht in de badkamer. Eten was niet lekker Verder ok

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2022

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    The rooms are very dirty and outdated. The staff does not speak English and does not take you into account. The beach is not equipped. Very dirty swimming pool. 2 star hotel at most, not 4 stars... The only time and the last time I go to this place.

  • Engine customer Jul 2022

    nothing it’s a bad hotel I visit in my life.

  • Engine customer Jul 2022

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jun 2022

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Jun 2022

    The Hotel is beautiful, great location,right on the beach and beside all shops and bars. Would recommend and would definitely stay again. Rooms could do with an upgrade but were still very clean.

  • Engine customer May 2022

    perfect location friendly staff good sized room

  • Engine customer Aug 2021

    Nothing, 4 Star rated hotel ,Max 1 Star my opinion,Do not make same mistake to come here. We payed for 5 Night all inclusive ,we and up leaving on fourth day.Food about 80 percent same every day and about 60 percent not eatable.Beach full of stones and dirty.

  • Engine customer Aug 2021

    We liked the kitchen, food, pool and that it’s close to the sea. We didn’t like the fact the shower head was broken and the toilet door handle was also broken and also the fact that the shower cabin door felt like it was going to bread in our hands

  • Engine customer Jun 2021

    The location is great. The pool is fab Food nice but salty Would go again, have been before The staff not very friendly. The barman wouldnt serve me a diet coke because there was 2 minutes to go until the bar opened

Frequently asked questions about SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive

Does SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive offer parking?
Yes, SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive offers free parking on-site.
Does SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive have a fitness center?
Yes, SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive located, and how walkable is the area?
SOLANA BY YELKEN - All inclusive is located at Belediye Cad No 19/1, Turgutreis, Turgutreis, MI 48400. With a Walk Score of 85, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates