Il Giardino di Gioia
About Il Giardino di Gioia
IL GIARDINO DI GIOIA guarantees a unique, unparalleled stay in Verona’s vibrant heart, just steps from Verona Station and the iconic Arena. IL GIARDINO DI GIOIA offers three cozy, modern rooms: a spacious triple with double and single beds, a bright room with double or single beds, and a fully customizable family or student room with three singles or a double and single bed, all customizable with 24 hours’ prior notice before arrival. Each room features air conditioning, free Wi-Fi, and private bathrooms for maximum comfort. Single rooms are perfect for traveling professionals. Request availability to guarantee your perfect escape in Verona and create unforgettable memories.
Amenities
- Pet friendly
- Air conditioning
- In-room safe
Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Il Giardino di Gioia
Does Il Giardino di Gioia have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Il Giardino di Gioia offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Il Giardino di Gioia. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Il Giardino di Gioia have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Il Giardino di Gioia does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Verona, see business hotels in Verona.
Does Il Giardino di Gioia have a fitness center?
Il Giardino di Gioia does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Il Giardino di Gioia located, and how walkable is the area?
Il Giardino di Gioia is located at Vicolo Ghiacciaia, 6 0, Verona, TN 37122. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.