Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Good

Gasthof Hauserwirt

Gasthof Hauserwirt
Gasthof Hauserwirt – Wörgl, MO
Gasthof Hauserwirt – Wörgl, MO
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Gasthof Hauserwirt

Comfortable Accommodations Gasthof Hauserwirt in Wörgl offers family rooms with balconies and TVs. Free WiFi is available throughout the inn. Leisure Facilities Guests can relax on the sun terrace or in the garden. The bar provides a pleasant atmosphere for socializing. Convenient Services The inn provides private check-in and check-out, a paid shuttle service, and free on-site parking. Additional amenities include a minimarket, outdoor play area, and child-friendly buffet. Local Attractions Nearby attractions include Family Park Drachental Wildschönau (11 mi), Golfclub Kitzbühel Schwarzsee (14 mi), and Kufstein Fortress (14 mi). Innsbruck Airport is 44 mi away. Boating is available in the surrounding area.

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Good 34 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The owner. A wonderful person. Checked us at the middle of the night and offered a sandwich free of charge for my son who was hungry. A family run place, excellent for overnight stay in the middle of journey.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    It was conveniently located on my walking vacation and the views of the mountainside were lovely. I booked this hotel as part of a walking journey walking from guest house to guest house. I did not request early check-in because I was not sure when I would actually arrive, but figured I would wait in the bar until my room was ready at the 4:00 p.m. check-in time. When I arrived at the guest house at 2:30, the entire place was locked up and dark. There was no one there. There was a sign on the door that opening hours began at 5pm with the phone number to call. Because my luggage had been transported from my earlier hotel, I could see it inside the door but could not get to it. I called and texted the number without response. About 45 minutes later a man came from around the corner and opened the hotel and told me my room was ready. It appeared that I was the only guest. The gentleman wore no official name, tag or uniform. I elected not to stay for the evening. I had noticed over my walking days that several of the smaller guest houses were closed for the summer season as I expect they do most of their business during the winter months. Even one of my early guest houses had only had a few guests. Perhaps more guests might have arrived before the evening and the restaurant/bar staff would have shown up but I decided to head to another location for the night.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Poor

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Shower Beds, not clean, no towels, bad curtains

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    very nice hotel owner bunk beds are a bit soft, most suitable for children

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Fantastic location. Nice staff. Very pretty in the mountains. Cash only payments.

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Attitude of the personel, quite open and focused on the client The value for the money, no option to leave the smaller window open in a room of 19 for the night, it simply permanently nailed to the frame...not comfortable beds, sth around 50euro is the best evaluation of the standard of that place..110euro per night is simply a joke, old type of bed linen - the worst of the worst type of linen i ever slept, i was thinking that it was already withdrawn long time ago but not to give to the customers in a room for 110euro, here in that price it should be expecting even the soap under the shower, but not only the cheapest one more than half empty placed from supermarket only for hands....this is ridiculous to get back there again...

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Country side With good pub resturang

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Kind and friendly staff, helpful with informations on the area. Very clean rooms. Balcony with view very very nice! Mattresses are a bit stiff. Old property as the rooms, partially renewed…anyway very clean!

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    Bed for my child was not big enough, so we had sleep in one bed (3 people), poor breakfast

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Poor

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Very friendly staff, tasty warm food, beautiful view. Bed little bit squicky and mattress a bit thin

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Location is wonderful

  • Engine customer Feb 2023

    a little bit far from Bahnhof. far from the Bahnhof and need a taxi to reach the hotel.

  • Engine customer Dec 2022

    Linnen were clean and good. The matrasses were very thin. The childsbed matrasses were thicker than the adult ones. The staff looked like they didn't want to be there. Breakfast was okay but not worth the 12,-.

  • Engine customer Dec 2022

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Dec 2022

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    Restaurant was open later in the evening, easy parking Too hot in the room, no warm water in the shower

Frequently asked questions about Gasthof Hauserwirt

Does Gasthof Hauserwirt have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Gasthof Hauserwirt offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Gasthof Hauserwirt offer parking?
Yes, Gasthof Hauserwirt offers free parking on-site.
Does Gasthof Hauserwirt have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Gasthof Hauserwirt offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Gasthof Hauserwirt have a fitness center?
Gasthof Hauserwirt does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Gasthof Hauserwirt located, and how walkable is the area?
Gasthof Hauserwirt is located at Weiler Haus 7, Wörgl, MO 6300. With a Walk Score of 1, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates