Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta

Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta
Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta – Yogyakarta, ID
Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta – Yogyakarta, ID
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta

At Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit.Amenities at taxi offered by Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Yogyakarta.Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes. Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms feature linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few accommodations at Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta also include unique design elements like a separate living room.A few chosen rooms are equipped with daily newspaper, television, in-room video streaming and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water, a coffee or tea maker, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar.Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. An additional advantage for guests is the executive lounge, which offers an outstandingly cozy and excellently furnished environment for relaxation. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. At Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta, guests with diverse dietary needs are accommodated by offering options like halal among the different types of cuisine.An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers.At Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. At Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool. License Number(s): 9120302301187

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 70 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    Breakfast biasa aja rasanya

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Breakfast must more variatif and place make wide so become comfort when have breakfast if peak season. Parking and garden more make beauty

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Food was delicious and not too expensive

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    friendly and helpful staff. plenty of parking spaces. nil

  • Engine customer Jan 2024

    Superb

Frequently asked questions about Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta

Does Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta offer parking?
Yes, Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta offers free parking on-site.
Does Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta have a fitness center?
Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta located, and how walkable is the area?
Grand Diamond Hotel Yogyakarta is located at Jl Adisucipto No 48, Yogyakarta, ID 55281. With a Walk Score of 84, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates