Members-only rates
3.6 / 5 Great

Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II

Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II
Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II – Zakopane, IA
Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II – Zakopane, IA
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II

Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II offers accommodations with free Wi-Fi and private parking, in a quiet area 984 feet from the nearest ski elevator and 2.2 mi from the center of Zakopane. The rooms feature interiors which combine regional wooden décor with classical furnishing. Each comes with a TV and a private bathroom with a shower. Guests are welcome to take advantage of the barbecue facilities, available on the terrace. The garden comes with a playground for children. There is a common lounge, as well as a games room with darts and table tennis. Bicycle rental is also available. Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II provides an option of ordering a half-board meal plan. The meals are served in the common dining room. The Zakopane Train and Bus Stations are 3.1 mi from the property. Na Gubałówkę Ski Elevator is 2.2 mi away.

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

3.6 / 5
Great 25 reviews
  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    location breakfast was nothing special, rooms were so small and toilets with nasty smell

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Clean, everything that you need

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Apr 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Nothing Everything

  • Engine customer Jan 2023

    staff was really really nice and helpful duvet and bed seemed to be very dusty. Someone was watching TV whole night and it was very noisy

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    We loved how friendly the staff was! There was a play-room with ping pong table and other games. The food was really decent and we felt well looked after. The Internet was patchy and it was difficult to find a place to have a call.

  • Engine customer Sep 2021

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Aug 2021

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2021

    Most of the staff were nice. The dinners were delicious and the portions were huge. The dinner was served until 6pm but they still let us eat when we were late and even waited for us one day until almost 9pm with the dinner. The location was great, only 5/10mins drive to the centre (Kropowki) and not too far to great trails like Dolina Chocolowska and Morskie Oko. The view from the hotel and surrounding area was beautiful, you could see Mountain Giewont and other mountains beside it. Absolutely beautiful. Unfortunately, I was expecting this place to be nicer but most of the descriptions about the property are not up to date. There are renovations going on everywhere around the property, it was really loud to sleep there some of the mornings as the workers started working at 7am. Someone beside the property has loads of dogs which kept barking most of the night which made it hard to sleep. The walls are very very thin so you can hear all the other guests around you as they walk on the hallway or even flush the toilet. The room looked nothing like the pictures. There is no sauna or jacuzzi.. very disappointing. There was nothing in the rooms, no towels, not even handwash. We had to ask for it, and they gave us. Rooms are not cleaned during your stay, we had to ask for them to give us fresh towels and they did. Two people travelling with us have a diet and they can't eat specific things which we informed the property about and we had a little complaint to make about the breakfast as they didn't have what to eat, so we spoke directly with the boss and he told us we don't have to eat at the property if we don't like it even though we paid for this.. he was really really rude about it! Very unprofessional. I didn't read the reviews before booking so I thought the property will be different.. my mistake.

  • Engine customer Jun 2021

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2021

    The personnel was nice. Good value for money overall A bit more cleanliness would be welcome

  • Engine customer Feb 2021

    Wifi and kitchen

  • Engine customer Feb 2021

    I came to the hotel with friends' families. I had a single room. The room was horrible. It was like the department i

Frequently asked questions about Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II

Does Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II offer parking?
Yes, Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II offers free parking on-site.
Does Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II have a fitness center?
Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II located, and how walkable is the area?
Kompleks Wypoczynkowy Harnaś II is located at Nędzy Kubińca 105a-B, Zakopane, IA 34-511. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates