Members-only rates
3.4 / 5 Good

Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad

Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad
Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad – Ahmedabad, IN
Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad – Ahmedabad, IN
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. The hotel offers car hire amenities to assist you in discovering your desired offerings in Ahmedabad. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.The hotel offers reception amenities including concierge service, express check-in or check-out and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests. Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of dry cleaning service located on the premises. The hotel's daily housekeeping ensures an excellent option for your stay.In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like cable TV as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy.Within specific rooms, instant tea and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. You'll be pleased to know that select guest bathrooms offer bathroom amenities such as a hair dryer, ensuring a comfortable stay. Start your day stress-free at Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee.Upon your arrival, don't miss experiencing bar for enjoyable in-house evening entertainment.Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad.Unwind effortlessly each day by exploring the salon, conveniently situated within the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.4 / 5
Good 468 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Rooms have become very old and not “Marriott Level” anymore. The bathroom faucet have started rusting. And the overall room could use a do over

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was good expeirance , tasty breakfast overall stastifactory

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location, Staff and rest was all good Expensive for the price.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Reception area

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Room size and facilities

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The washroom facilities

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Excellent for business trips

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Staff was great. Breakfast spread was awesome- I couldn’t even taste everything. Location is good, rooms need update but staff makes up for it. Front desk is very helpful- special thanks to manager, Mohit Rooms, especially bathrooms need to get updated

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Location No value for money No basic toiletries in the bathroom Bathroom is made of glass panel so anyone switch on the lights inside the other occupants cannot sleep due to brightness Basic room

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    A comfortable bed No sofa to rest, no stationery and no closed cupboards Had to prompt them for extra bed for third person although in the booking it was mentioned we would be 3 in the family

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    No hot water at all in any hour of time

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Nothing They have charged my credit card more than double the room rent and are dilly dallying to process the refund. I an waiting for another week, otherwise I will proceed with a consumer foram case.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Food Price

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    It was superb and Mr rajesh Chaudary greeted us well and took utmost care of us with food Nothig as such

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Average property. Not worth 6k per night in Ahmedabad

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Everything was good Nothing as such, I got the facility as per what I paid

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Front office manager Mr Sangay Dorji is very helpful and he know what guest expect from him . Very nice person . Nothing bad . every thing is good

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Bed bahut chote h room k wo normal hotel k bed se kafi chota tha. 2nd thing is ache hotel m car park khud staff krta h yahaa ye facility nahi h.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    The worst Fairfield hotel I’ve ever seen. The rooms are outdated, the plumbing is terrible, and the air conditioner is leaking and noisy—it’s impossible to sleep. The air on the floors is stuffy and hard to breathe. My room was not prepared as I had booked. The food quality is awful and very poor. I strongly recommend renovating the hotel, reconsidering the pricing, and improving the service quality.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad

Does Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad offer parking?
Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad offers free parking on-site.
Does Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad features meeting spaces and a conference center, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad have a fitness center?
Yes, Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad located, and how walkable is the area?
Fairfield by Marriott Ahmedabad is located at Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, IN 380013. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates