Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Park Inn By Radisson Astana

Park Inn By Radisson Astana
Park Inn By Radisson Astana – Astana, MA
Park Inn By Radisson Astana – Astana, MA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Park Inn By Radisson Astana

Park Inn by Radisson Astana provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in. The hotel offers taxi and car hire amenities for your ease in navigating around Nur-Sultan. When arriving by car, take advantage of the hotel's convenient on-site parking facilities.The hotel offers reception amenities including express check-in or check-out, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes to ensure a comfortable stay for guests.Should you require assistance, the ticket service and tours can also aid in booking tickets and securing reservations at the finest shows and events in the vicinity.Whether it's an extended stay or simply needing fresh attire, dry cleaning service and laundry service provided by hotel ensures your cherished travel garments stay spotless and accessible. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment. To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience.To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with linen service for a more pleasant stay.Several chosen accommodations at Park Inn by Radisson Astana have a separate living room incorporated into the room design.Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Within specific rooms, a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water and mini bar is conveniently available for your use. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes within a few chosen chambers. Start your day stress-free at Park Inn by Radisson Astana as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. How about kicking off each day of your getaway with a delicious cup of coffee? At the hotel, relish in the invigorating taste of a freshly brewed, excellent coffee. Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.Upon your arrival, don't miss experiencing bar for enjoyable in-house evening entertainment.Within the hotel, discerning guests will also find on-site culinary facilities like BBQ facilities and shared kitchen to further cater to their needs. Throughout the day, engage in the entertaining activities available at Park Inn by Radisson Astana. Unwind and conclude each day delightfully by stopping by massage and sauna, ensuring a soothing experience. Guests who enjoy maintaining their fitness regimen while on holiday can visit the fitness center provided by hotel.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 194 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location Air conditioning was not working and it was hot day

  • Engine customer May 2026

    There is a wheel under the bed & bed is moving. I first face such thing in my life!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Best in the staff at reception, specially her name I forgot, it start with Azarbijan something like that, she helped me with local currency to grab a cab to go for my meeting on time Overall Ok, they should have smoking room floor

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Nice comfy rooms, very good breakfast, speedy internet and excellent kitchen. Pricey

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Great staff who really helped me out. Nothing

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    A really good property in an excellent location. Expensive.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location Limited breakfast. The bed was too soft

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Not sustainable bed

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Hello, hotel was not able to extend room for additional 6 hours. Additionally i forgot personal belongs in the room, i have asked twice to check but they told me that could not find it. Not recommended

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Arrived roughly 5am and front office was present which I was thankful for. Check in was pretty smooth. Room was big and clean. Wifi was good breakfast was too. Only spent few hours in the room before heading out for business at Arman Center which was only few steps away. Then checked out around 1pm. Overall had a good stay. No complaints. Everything was good.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    WIFI is signal is very week in rooms, common area it is ok. Property Restaurant service is very bad

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Passable

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Friendly staff, great service, breakfast It’s better to change shampoo and soaps in accommodation. Also to do renovation

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    1. Good location 2. Clean room and clean bathroom, good sewage 3. Close to cafeterias , grocery store , bus stops 4. Close proximity to river embarkment 5. Warm rooms in the winter . 6. Open and friendly reception staff 1. No refrigerator in the room

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Location -

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Location

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Park Inn By Radisson Astana

Does Park Inn By Radisson Astana have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Park Inn By Radisson Astana offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Park Inn By Radisson Astana offer parking?
Yes, Park Inn By Radisson Astana offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Park Inn By Radisson Astana have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Park Inn By Radisson Astana offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Park Inn By Radisson Astana have a fitness center?
Yes, Park Inn By Radisson Astana features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is Park Inn By Radisson Astana located, and how walkable is the area?
Park Inn By Radisson Astana is located at Kenesari St. and Saryarka Blvd, Astana, MA 010000. With a Walk Score of 82, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates