Members-only rates
3.7 / 5 Great

Pinerose Resort

Pinerose Resort
Pinerose Resort – Bansko, NC
Pinerose Resort – Bansko, NC
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Pinerose Resort

Pinerose Resort is a newly built complex in the characteristic style of Bansko, located in the Saint Ivan area, boasting Pirin and Rila Mountain views. The ski elevator is about 1969 feet from the resort and transfer can be arranged free of charge during the winter season. On the lower floor of the villas there is a fully equipped kitchen and the living room, while the bedrooms are on the top floor. Guests can benefit from using a spa center with swimming pool, sauna and massage services. During the summer a tennis court can be used free of charge. Barbecue and firewood can be used at a surcharge. Pinerose Resort can provide catering services upon request. License Number(s): PK-19-13028

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.7 / 5
Great 13 reviews
  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Price vs offer was great. Big space, Very clean. Open space Liiving-room on the first level and 2 large bedrooms upstairs with 2 spacious bathrooms. Parking in front of the ? We had some problems with heating. The heating unit is old electric technology so it was broke in the second day. The owner Vladimir was very helpful and fixed right away next day.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Great Place, Friendly host and well maintained cottage

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Swimming pool is good. Beautiful location. Al equipment l is old and "tired ". The area isn't maintenanced

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    It was very quiet It was not clean nor well maintained. The kitchen seemed to be designed by someone who had never actually used a kitchen. The “pool” is just an big unheated puddle of water. When i asked about using it, the owner laughed and said “if you like cold water, you will love the pool”.

  • Engine customer Feb 2023

    very clean, spacious, well designed, great location, beautiful views, en suite bathrooms.

  • Engine customer Feb 2023

    view Very cold , dead flies

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    The manager was extremely helpful. Initially We got house without the bbq, but he did everything he could to change the house . Very friendly too. Quiet place

  • Engine customer Mar 2022

    Spacious lodging. Comparatively clean. With fireplace dinning section and two bedrooms with separate facilities. Calm and quiet location in a fenced complex. Excellent view of the mountains and forest. The breakfast is not worth the money. The house lacks decoration and personality. There is virtually no internet. The kitchen has the bear necessities. No stove no coffee maker, no decent knives. The temperature is okey if you do not like it to be too hot. Wood for the fire place costs extra. The complex is not at a walking distance from the city center and lifts. I personally like that but it is a problem if you do not have a car.

  • Engine customer Jan 2022

    The chap from security The building, location

  • Engine customer Jan 2022

    I like the house, the rooms and the balcony. Bad internet connection.

Frequently asked questions about Pinerose Resort

Does Pinerose Resort have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Pinerose Resort offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Pinerose Resort offer parking?
Yes, Pinerose Resort offers free parking on-site.
Does Pinerose Resort have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Pinerose Resort offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Pinerose Resort have a fitness center?
Yes, Pinerose Resort features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include sauna, pool.
Where is Pinerose Resort located, and how walkable is the area?
Pinerose Resort is located at St Ivan Rilski Area, Bansko, NC 2770. With a Walk Score of 72, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates