Hotel Dum by Muskat
About Hotel Dum by Muskat
Located in Belgrade's tranquil Zvezdara district, the Garni Hotel Dum offers a peaceful retreat just 2 km from St. Sava Temple. This modern property, built in 2016, features seven air-conditioned units, each equipped with a flat-screen TV, a comfortable seating area, and a private bathroom with complimentary toiletries and a hairdryer. Guests can also enjoy free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.
Amenities
- Meeting space
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- In-room safe
Reviews
Frequently asked questions about Hotel Dum by Muskat
Does Hotel Dum by Muskat have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Dum by Muskat offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Dum by Muskat offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Dum by Muskat offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Dum by Muskat have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Dum by Muskat features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hotel Dum by Muskat have a fitness center?
Hotel Dum by Muskat does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Dum by Muskat located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Dum by Muskat is located at 24 Milana Rakica, Belgrade, NY 11160. With a Walk Score of 85, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.