Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels

SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels
SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels – Belgrade, NY
SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels – Belgrade, NY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels

Set in the Vračar District of Belgrade, about 984 feet from the Temple of St. Sava, the luxurious SAINT TEN Boutique Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels is housed in a cultural heritage building and offers an on-site restaurant, sauna and a fitness. Free WiFi access is provided throughout the hotel. The rooms combine a traditional chic and modern design with wooden floors, handmade unique furniture, and bathrooms built in natural stone and consisting of a rain shower. Amenities Noir™ toiletries, a Smart TV system and individual climate control. The ventilation system in the hotel is a high-class technology and keeps the air fresh and protects from a lot of different allergens. An iPod docking station is available upon request and guests may freely enjoy the nonalcoholic beverages from the mini-bar, and make use of the provided teas and the coffee machine. The on-site restaurant offers fine dining options with a unique food fusion inspired by local cuisine and international classics. Among its wide ranging offer is a selection of wine and cheeses. Enjoy a drink in the lobby bar or make use of the conference room for meetings, conferences, presentations or events. SAINT TEN also offers a unique cardio-sauna workout for its guests. Car hire is available at the property. Belgrade Fair and the Republic Square are both within 1.6 mi from SAINT TEN. Belgrade Airport, 12 mi from the property. Airport shuttle is available at a surcharge.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 291 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Amazing staff. Great hotel. Good rooms. Clean. Definetly get the airport transfer from hotel and ask for Bane.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The hotel is well maintained, rooms are comfortable and staff is very friendly. The gym is very small, can only be used by one person at the time.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Rooms looked nice, and there were nice facilities—apparently a gym and sauna for guests, plus an on-site restaurant. After some asking, the staff was eventually able to change me to a room that wasn't facing a wall. Probably one of the better boutique hotels in the city. Nice property overall! Location was a bit annoying, I had to go around this long roundabout to reach the bus. Staff also weren't particularly warm or helpful, until asked several times. The bed wasn't the most comfortable, and the sheets felt a bit low-quality. Also a couple of flies in my room. But overall, a nice property!

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Luxury hotel in every aspect. Best staff, best service. Definitely will be back! The lobby already looks like premium room - I would happy to stay even there, if someone asked me? Special thanks to Mia from reception for so much help with my complicated requests - she was really involved in all of them and gave me fill deepest hospitality! Sorry to lose my chance to thank Mia personally, but it was my fault. Alfred, thank you for not leaving me for one night!

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Very nice amenities, amazing stuff

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Everyone is very friendly and hospitable. Cuisine, staff, everyone is very amicable.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Uncomfortable pillows, drain in the bathroom, curtains in the bathroom instead of walls (glass wall), view from the window

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    I strongly recommend this hotel, which has an excellent location and is located in a very quiet street I booked a classic single room, which was fine but too small. So I requested and paid for an upgrade to an executive room. Even though breakfast was supposed to be complimentary with this upgrade, and I only had just one breakfast at the buffet, they charged me 20 euros per day for breakfasts that I didn't had.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Cute hotel with nice and smiling team taking care of their guests. Very welcoming. And well sized rooms

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Very good location, very clean, comfortable, very friendly personnel! Thank you! Enjoyed breakfast and restorant downstairs. Nope, all great

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Everything, great hotel, wonderful staff. What else is needed? Yes, great restaurant and bar.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    The location and the spaciousness of the rooms. The rooms need more light.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Wery nice location, design and managment, excluding junior personal - they can be more attantive. But all staff was wery friendly Housekeeping staff need in upgreating skills. Spa is whery small. Sometimes breakfast bar was empty long before breakfast time ended

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Good location ??

Frequently asked questions about SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels

Does SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels offer parking?
Yes, SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels have a fitness center?
Yes, SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels located, and how walkable is the area?
SAINT TEN Hotel, Small Luxury Hotels is located at Svetog Save 10, Vracar, Belgrade, NY 11000. With a Walk Score of 94, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates