Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Hotel Presidency

Hotel Presidency
Hotel Presidency – Delhi, NY
Hotel Presidency – Delhi, NY
Check in 11:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Hotel Presidency

Hotel Presidency offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date. Visitors can take advantage of the accessible parking options directly at the hotel. Traveling with minimal luggage is achievable at Hotel Presidency due to the hotel's laundry service ensuring your garments stay fresh. Room amenities feature daily housekeeping, allowing you to unwind and make the most of your visit.Each accommodation at Hotel Presidency is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere. In certain rooms, the hotel offers linen service and air conditioning for guest convenience and satisfaction. In select rooms, guests can enjoy a touch of amusement with the availability of television for their entertainment.Understanding the significance of bathroom amenities in enhancing guest contentment, the hotel offers toiletries within certain chosen rooms.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning
  • Airport shuttle

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 11 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Presidency

Does Hotel Presidency have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Presidency offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Presidency offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hotel Presidency.
Does Hotel Presidency have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hotel Presidency does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Delhi, see business hotels in Delhi.
Does Hotel Presidency have a fitness center?
Hotel Presidency does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Presidency located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Presidency is located at 8409, Desh Bandhu Gupta Rd, Arya Nagar, Paharganj, Delhi, NY 110055. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates