Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Nesta Hotel Ha Noi

Nesta Hotel Ha Noi
Nesta Hotel Ha Noi – Hanoi, NY
Nesta Hotel Ha Noi – Hanoi, NY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Nesta Hotel Ha Noi

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure.Experience the wonders of Hanoi with ease by utilizing the services provided at shuttle.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services.Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the hotel's ticket service and tours. For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. The hotel is completely smoke-free. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper, television and cable TV as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker, bottled water, instant coffee, instant tea and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries, bathrobes and towels available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at Nesta Hotel Ha Noi, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day.Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site.During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Nesta Hotel Ha Noi.Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at massage, hot tub and spa for a memorable experience. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by hotel and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 169 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    Lucas was awesome! He arranged anything that we needed, very helpful The scenery was amazing.We stayed in a pod that was very modern and clean with a great tub and very comfortable bed Location was great and they had scooters to rent to explore the area. Grab was also available and inexpensive The food was just ok. It would have been nice if there was more storage for luggage and a place for hanging clothes and towels. A few more lights would have been helpful too.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The hotel staff were lovely and helpful. Room was a good size and clean. Facilities in room and bathroom were good. Nice hotel. Was noisy outside, but that's Hanoi. And Breakfast could have been better..more variety.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Only pillows . I would like it a little bit softer.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very helpful front desk, especially to the lady Thui. The Wifi in the room don’t work, especially in the evening when everyone is using it.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Breakfast Buffet was very good Being able to see out from my room window

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    nice and clean hot water runs out fast

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Good hotel in area near train station. Large hotel with all needed facilities available. Good breakfast with lots of options. Comfortable rooms. Friendly staff with reasonable English. Near a big park for some quiet moments away from the daily Hanoi noise. Surroundings of hotel are a bit messy, but a lot better than the big mess in the old quarter.

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    The staff were amazing ! Very helpful. Rooms were spotless. Plenty of choice for breakfast. Central location not far from the train station.

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Spacious rooms, good breakfast Rooms are a bit run down, water flow is irregular. No Gym available anymore although advertised

  • Engine customer Dec 2024

    Everything Nothing

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Good location near to the 2024 Hanoi Marathon start end point. Very friendly & helpful front desk. Need to upgrade if want to have private bathroom attached. Room renovation design dated. Toilet bidet not working.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    They accomodated us when another hotel let us down at 1am, they staff were brilliant and very helpfull. Great size room and very comfortable large bed. N/A

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Was generally all ok until check-out... I would have given this 7 or 8 out of 10, but for the terrible check-out experience. We had accidentally spilt a small amount of tea on the bed sheet, which any hotel with high quality cleaning products would have been easily able to remove. At the check-out, the lady on Reception told us we must wait whilst it was inspected. She kept us there for a long time and where we enquired what was happening she proceeded to shout at, embarrassing us in a lobby full of guests and told us we could not leave. It must be very common for spills on bedsheets and never before has any hotel refused to let a guest leave because of it. she was shouting at the hotel porter / doorman in Vietnamese (presumably instructing him to not let us leave). We felt very intimidated by this. After a long wait, and again on us asking what was happening, she told us we needed to pay for mini-bar drinks. We categorically told her we had not touched any drinks from the mini-bar and asked us what we had apparently drank. She made a phone call and told us there is a bottle of water in our bin. This was from another hotel (all the hotels, restaurants, shops use the same couple of brands of water). We explained it was from another hotel and asked her to have the mini-bar checked. After another few minutes, she finally confirmed they would be able to remove the stain (not the slightest bit surprising) and that we had not drank anything from the fridge. As we left, she started apologising, but at this point it was all too late and the damage was done. It is simply unacceptable to shout at any guest, especially when we were being polite and further so in front of other customers, and refusing to let people leave the hotel.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    friendly staff na

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Good location to my working place. Staffs are friendly. Room is quite big. No hot water when I arrived. But they fixed it for me. Room is dark.

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Facilities are new and clean. Outside is little bit noisy(especially chickens voice).

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    We stayed at Nesta Hanoi twice, from 7-8 July 2024 & 10-11 July 2024. The location is quite convenient in Hanoi compared to other locations near tourist attractions, which we know very noisy. Type of room we chose was corner, offering views to South & East. Modern facilities, unique docoration, also provide good service. As Muslims, Nesta caters to our needs with various halal options, incluiding rice, eggs, fruit & bread. Moreover, the hotel’s location is near halal restaurants. During our second stay at Nesta Hotel, we encountered several issues that impacted our experience. We checked in around 9 pm, & receptionist we interacted with was less friendly than we had hoped. The room we assigned had a less-than-ideal location, with a wall obstructing the view. Additionally, the shower in our room had low pressure. As Muslims, we found the breakfast options to be limited.

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Reasonable price, large and clean room

  • Engine customer May 2024

    The room was clean and big space. The hotel was near Japanese supermarket walking distance. I highly recommended. The hotel closed during late night. If you back to the hotel very late night. You have to knock the door and call the security officer inside the hotel.

Frequently asked questions about Nesta Hotel Ha Noi

Does Nesta Hotel Ha Noi have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Nesta Hotel Ha Noi offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Nesta Hotel Ha Noi offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Nesta Hotel Ha Noi.
Does Nesta Hotel Ha Noi have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Nesta Hotel Ha Noi features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Nesta Hotel Ha Noi have a fitness center?
Yes, Nesta Hotel Ha Noi features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna.
Where is Nesta Hotel Ha Noi located, and how walkable is the area?
Nesta Hotel Ha Noi is located at 30 Nguyen Thuong Hien, Hai Ba Trung Dist., Hanoi, NY 10000. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates