Members-only rates
2.3 / 5 OK

Newstyle Hotel & Apartment

Newstyle Hotel & Apartment
Newstyle Hotel & Apartment – Hanoi, NY
Newstyle Hotel & Apartment – Hanoi, NY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Newstyle Hotel & Apartment

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Experience the wonders of Hanoi with ease by utilizing the services provided at taxi.Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car. Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service and luggage storage provided by the front desk services. Need some relaxation? Your room features 24-hour room service to make your stay even more comfortable and enjoyable. The hotel is completely smoke-free. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service, blackout curtains and air conditioning. Expand your in-room entertainment choices with various amenities, such as television offered in certain accommodations.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator, bottled water and mini bar. Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer and toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the bar.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

2.3 / 5
OK 8 reviews
  • Engine customer Dec 2022

    Good

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    people not friendly

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    nothing the room is not clean. so many mosquitoes, items of old guests still remain in room.

  • Engine customer May 2022

    Bad

  • Engine customer Mar 2021

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Dec 2020

    Bad

  • Engine customer Dec 2020

    Excellent stay

  • Engine customer Dec 2020

    Pleasant

Frequently asked questions about Newstyle Hotel & Apartment

Does Newstyle Hotel & Apartment have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Newstyle Hotel & Apartment offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Newstyle Hotel & Apartment offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Newstyle Hotel & Apartment.
Does Newstyle Hotel & Apartment have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Newstyle Hotel & Apartment does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Hanoi, see business hotels in Hanoi.
Does Newstyle Hotel & Apartment have a fitness center?
Newstyle Hotel & Apartment does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Newstyle Hotel & Apartment located, and how walkable is the area?
Newstyle Hotel & Apartment is located at 141 Nguyen Ngoc Vu, Cau Giay, Hanoi, NY 100000. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates