Members-only rates
3.3 / 5 Good

Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang

Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang
Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang – Malang, ID
Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang – Malang, ID
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Parking is accessible, supplied by the hotel for guests who arrive by car. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay. In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to bottled water. Maintain your cleanliness and feel revitalized using toiletries available in select guest restrooms. License Number(s): 0207240082722

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

3.3 / 5
Good 8 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    the receptionist took our passports. The next day we arranged with him to arrange a taxi to the airport, he did not arrange anything. Foreign hair and menstrual blood from a previous visitor on the sheets.

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    walkable to alun alun, around 3 minutes.

  • Engine customer May 2022

    location great, wifi and hot shower working well room not cleaned properly, need better housekeepers, some fleas in the room

  • Engine customer Nov 2021

    The location is very central, so that is good. Tiny little room and not even a washable, just a shower!

Frequently asked questions about Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang

Does Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang.
Does Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Malang, see business hotels in Malang.
Does Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang have a fitness center?
Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang located, and how walkable is the area?
Urbanview Hotel FiFFa Kauman Malang is located at 'jl Kyai Haji Wahid Hasyim' 'jalan Kyai Haji Wahid Hasyim, No.4, Kauman, Kecamatan Klojen', Malang, ID '65119'. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates