L'Angolino Di Martiena
About L'Angolino Di Martiena
Set 46 km from Siena and 48 km from Perugia, L'Angolino di Martiena offers pet-friendly accommodation in Montepulciano. The unit is 42 km from Arezzo. Free WiFi is provided and free private parking is available on site. There is a dining area and a kitchen complete with an oven, a toaster and refrigerator. There is a private bathroom with a bath and bidet. Bagno Vignoni is 16 km from L'Angolino di Martiena, while Chianciano Terme is 5 km from the property. Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport is 57 km away.
Amenities
- Wi-Fi
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Airport shuttle
Reviews
Frequently asked questions about L'Angolino Di Martiena
Does L'Angolino Di Martiena have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, L'Angolino Di Martiena offers Wi-Fi for guests.
Does L'Angolino Di Martiena offer parking?
Yes, L'Angolino Di Martiena offers free parking on-site.
Does L'Angolino Di Martiena have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
L'Angolino Di Martiena does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Montepulciano, see business hotels in Montepulciano.
Does L'Angolino Di Martiena have a fitness center?
L'Angolino Di Martiena does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is L'Angolino Di Martiena located, and how walkable is the area?
L'Angolino Di Martiena is located at Via Di Martiena 23, 53045 Montepulciano, Siena, Montepulciano, WI 53045. With a Walk Score of 16, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.