Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock

Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock
Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock – North Little Rock, AR
Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock – North Little Rock, AR
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock

Overlooking the Arkansas River and Riverfront Park, this hotel features 2 restaurants and rooms equipped with small refrigerators. These spacious rooms feature a flat-screen TV and large work desk at the Wyndham Riverfront Hotel. The rooms are also equipped with plush white and brown bedding and coffee-making facilities. Guests can swim in the seasonal outdoor pool and work out in the fitness center. The hotel also features a business center. The Wyndham Riverfront features 2 restaurants. The Riverfront Steakhouse is open all day and provides a daily breakfast buffet. The Benihana Japanese Steakhouse is open for lunch and dinner. Both provide room service. The Wyndham is a 5-minute drive from shopping, dining and entertainment in downtown Little Rock The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Verizon Arena, a sports and entertainment venue.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 2518 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was relatively clean but definitely needs some major updating. The hallway smelled of marijuana all night. The breakfast staff was amazing and helpful. They were the best part of the whole stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Fine for a night. Nothing special. Smells like weed in hallways.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Older hotel. Plenty of parking

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff was very polite and professional. We also got to see Bobby Rush in person 😁

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean property. Staff was great.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The property is located across from downtown with the river in between, but there is no direct river view. The condition of the hotel is dated with an extremely strange layout. It is surprisingly confusing for a two-story building. The pool area is OK, but not exactly attractive and inviting. It does, however, have a couple of shaded shelters with tables containing a fire pit in the middle. Those were pretty interesting, and would’ve been moreso had the entire pool area itself not been surrounded by hotel rooms. That said, the room was good sized and clean, the beds comfortable. Breakfast was more than adequate with a wonderful woman manning an omelette station as well. The on-premises steakhouse, which is where breakfast is served, was closed for dinner the night we were there, so we went into town to eat, which was a very easy jaunt, with many options available. The staff were all quite friendly and helpful, and the price of the room fair for what was provided. Other properties were significantly more expensive. Little Rock itself is a pretty cool town, with some very pretty spots, and the Clinton presidential library is amazing.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Best place I’ve stayed in years!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Family trip, room was very clean. Staff was very friendly and helpful. Hotel had an interesting layout, you can tell it’s been around for a while. Breakfast buffet is great, especially since it is included. If you are going for an event at the arena, this spot is perfect, as it is a 5-6 minute walk from the hotel. And if you don’t want to walk, the free hotel shuttle will take you. All in all we really enjoyed our stay here!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Worked out well for our stay, hotel was clean, room was a nice size. Good value for the price point. Breakfast was good. Would stay again for a short stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Quiet room, free parking and breakfast included.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The shower was broken, the bed was not comfortable and there were a lot of spiders that had to be killed in my room.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Didn't stay there after all. They do not take pets

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room, beautiful property, friendly staff. Breakfast was delicious. Our server Sean was spectacular—friendly and attentive, especially towards our kids.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Got to the breakfast buffet at 931 other closed at 930 and they couldn't even comp a breakfast for me with room service and told me if it was the weekend they would have been able to get me breakfast from the buffet.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good experience will stay again

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very comfortable room. Staff is friendly. Breakfast omeletes are great!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Fantastic place, clean and they dont have carpet floors. Which is a win.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bathrooms weren’t very clean

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The toilet was broke. The TV didn’t work and the demon scooped the floor. There’s white stuff around the walls.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

Frequently asked questions about Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock

Does Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock offer parking?
Yes, Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock offers free parking on-site.
Does Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock have a fitness center?
Yes, Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock located, and how walkable is the area?
Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock is located at 2 Riverfront Pl, North Little Rock, AR 72114. With a Walk Score of 68, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Wyndham Riverfront Little Rock
  • Little Rock Airport 3.1 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates