Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Hotel Le Hameau de Passy

Hotel Le Hameau de Passy
Hotel Le Hameau de Passy – Paris, TX
Hotel Le Hameau de Passy – Paris, TX
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:30 AM

About Hotel Le Hameau de Passy

Le Hameau de Passy is in the chic 16th district, just a 15-minute walk from the Eiffel Tower. It provides free Wi-Fi access throughout the hotel. All the guest rooms have a flat-screen TV and look out onto a garden courtyard. Each room has a private bathroom with a bathtub or a shower. Some of the rooms are accessible by elevator. A continental breakfast is available daily for an extra fee, and can be served directly to guests’ rooms. The hotel has a ticket desk and is able to give information about current activities in Paris. Le Hameau de Passy is a quarter mile from both the Passy metro station (Line 6) and La Muette (Line 9). The train station at Boulainvilliers (RER C) provides services to Orly Airport.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 585 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Excellent location

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything! Horrible overpriced place.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Tge location was the best!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location is perfect. Everything was closed Doesn’t have A/C

  • Engine customer May 2026

    It was very convenient for our family. Too many stairs to get to the family room.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Very quiet, safe location with a huge number of stores and restaurants nearby. The hotel is nice, with a small garden facing the rooms. It is not on the road, but tucked away and calm. The staff were professional and pleasant. The breakfast had a large number of items to choose from, and we enjoyed it. There was a teakettle in our room, with tea, sugar, instant coffee and cream in the room. The scrambled eggs at breakfast were not quite right, any standard recipe would be better. The spiral stairway is a little tricky. Slight musty smell in one of the rooms.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Breakfast was excellent. Location is great. None.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Nothing it’s good value for money

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    The room was comfortable and cozy. The location was perfect. Lots of local shops and restaurants within convenient walking distance. Tour Eiffel was also only a 10-min walk away. Wi-fi was excelllent. The walls are very thin in the room, so you can hear people talking in the next room. The stairwell up to the room was very narrow and curved around which made it difficult to navigate with luggage. YouTube app was available on the TV but you couldn't access it.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    The locations is perfect, near the Eiffel Tower, just 10 minutes away and just walking distance from other sights. The room was clean and not so large. For us it was perfect as we were out all the time. The staff was caring and helpful. There were restaurants, a shopping mall near the hotel and just 2 minutes away from the Passy metro station. Just take into consideration that there is no elevator, in case you have suitcases you should reach your room by stairs.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    room, location, staff access to rooms

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    All well. Great location.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    They are open let night

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Stairs to the room

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    The location was great. It's in a wonderful, super safe area and is just off of a popular shopping street. The hotel is totally quiet because it is tucked in facing a vine covered wall with a pleasant, very narrow garden. The front desk is available 24 hours, so helpful because my son lost his key and needed a new one late at night. The breakfast exceeded my expectations in its assortment. Every staff member we met, from the front desk to housekeeping and breakfast service were all polite and very helpful. We had enough space in our room: 511, and it had a high ceiling. We'd be happy to come back. One of our two rooms, 520, smelled a little musty to me, but no one else in my group was bothered. No elevator, stairs are spiral, so you have to be careful on them.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Location was great close from tour eiffel

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    I stayed one night and definitely coming back !!! Location , comfort

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Loved the location!!! Sweet place tucked away and the atmosphere was quaint and calm. The place wasn't super clean.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The location was not so far from the Eiffel Tower The noises from other guests were loud

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Very small room, no staff to assist with luggage, few staff not friendly, no complimentary water

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Le Hameau de Passy

Does Hotel Le Hameau de Passy have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Le Hameau de Passy offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Le Hameau de Passy offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hotel Le Hameau de Passy.
Does Hotel Le Hameau de Passy have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hotel Le Hameau de Passy offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hotel Le Hameau de Passy have a fitness center?
Hotel Le Hameau de Passy does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Hotel Le Hameau de Passy located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Le Hameau de Passy is located at 48 Rue De Passy, Paris, TX 75016. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates