Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Blue Tree Premium Morumbi

Blue Tree Premium Morumbi
Blue Tree Premium Morumbi – Sao Paulo, IN
Blue Tree Premium Morumbi – Sao Paulo, IN
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Blue Tree Premium Morumbi

Featuring free WiFi and a privileged location in front of the Morumbi Mall, Blue Tree Premium Morumbi offers a gym, sauna and indoor pool with deck and outdoor pool with a 20-yard sunbathing area. All rooms of Morumbi Blue Tree Premium are equipped with air conditioning, safe, cable TV, telephone, mini-bar, work desk and soundproof windows. Room service is available 24 hours a day. Noah Jonnie Space, the hotel's restaurant, offers a variety of specialties including light and characteristic meals from various regions. A delicious breakfast is served daily. Transamérica Expo Center is a 15-minute drive from Blue Tree Premium Morumbi and Expo São Paulo is a 30-minute drive away. US Consulate is 0.9 mi away from the hotel.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 1275 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location, and staff atention, was very great Internet connectivity is slow; the cleaning over the bed is an improvement area.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    THE LOCATION THE STAFF WAS SO RUDE AND MANNERLESS, FOUGHT WITH ALL MY GUEST. HIS NAME IS Mr. João Filho John

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Breakfast City view Asking if my kids were my kids was humiliating and rude I travelled a lot and it's never happened before !

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location near Shopping Morumbi Bad ans slow elevators with technical problems, old gym and most of the equipment doesn't work or in very bad technical status, very basic breakfast

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Location is perfect if you work nearby. Bed and pillows were not good. Bed is too old.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    The mattress and elevators

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Missed Ironing facility in the room, the option was to reserve it. Missed electric kettle.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Room itself, regarding size, bed, etc was OK. Desktop to work was also good. Great windows and views, good natural light. Not much more to say about positive stuff. Furniture, with no drawers or doors, just open spaces for clothes, and very small. No Iron, they lend you one for just 1 hour! You can hear noises from corridor and neighbor rooms. Bathroom amenities were poor, not very well mantained, they delivered the room without hair conditioning and nobody checked that during the entire stay. And so many other small issues

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Stayed there for one night and later came back for a few more days. When I came back I had a much better room and I've rated that experience accordingly. But for this first night, friendly staff, good breakfast, but very disappointing room. Terrible room. I was there for only one night on this booking, which I think played a role. But an old room with a very odd spatial configuration. Old furniture, tiny bathroom, very small bed (smaller than Twin). Very disappointing, especially the rate. I came back a day later for a longer stay and was given a much better room, but got played for the single night reservation.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Great location for work travels. Walking distance to one of Sao Paulo's financial districts. Walking distance to a large shopping center as well which is handy. Ample rooms well equipped and good breakfast with plenty of options both local and continental. Friendly team ready to help. A bit pricey in my opinion. It may just be Sao Paulo prices, but it was a pretty standard hotel and I didn't go in a specially busy period and yet the rate seemed expensive when compared to equivalent hotels in Europe, which to me was surprising.

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Location, functionality It was the first time in a hotel that doesn’t provide bottled water to the customers

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Everything was perfect

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    The room was not properly cleaned, as my children found trash under the bed and inside of drawers. The sheets were dirty and with lots of stains. The phone was not working and I had to go down to the reception several times.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Good location and friendly staff One of the bathroom towels in the room had blood stains.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The key card kept failing every day, despite being changed.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    people work for

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    Location Staff quite lost

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Price was a bit high

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very good location, professional staff, great breakfast, corporate guests.

Frequently asked questions about Blue Tree Premium Morumbi

Does Blue Tree Premium Morumbi have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Blue Tree Premium Morumbi offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Blue Tree Premium Morumbi offer parking?
Yes, Blue Tree Premium Morumbi offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Blue Tree Premium Morumbi have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Blue Tree Premium Morumbi features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Blue Tree Premium Morumbi have a fitness center?
Yes, Blue Tree Premium Morumbi features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Blue Tree Premium Morumbi located, and how walkable is the area?
Blue Tree Premium Morumbi is located at Avenida Roque Petroni Junior 1000, Brooklin Novo, Sao Paulo, IN 4707000. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates