Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel – Seville, KY
Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel – Seville, KY
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Set in a historical 16th-century building and part of the Archbishop's Palace, Los Seizes Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is just 492 feet from Sevilla Cathedral and La Giralda in Santa Cruz quarter. The building has archaeological remains inside, such as the mosaic floors and Arab columns. The modern, refurbished rooms at Los Seizes Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offer air conditioning, flat-screen satellite TV and a private bathroom. It features a refurbished rooftop swimming pool and sun terrace with spectacular views of the Cathedral and La Giralda, as well as a food market. The breakfast buffet is served in a characteristic Seville courtyard and includes local food. Located in the Santa Cruz district, Los Seizes Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel can be found 984 feet from the Alcázar Palace.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 527 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location is very ideal and very close to the cathedral and just around the corner from good cafés and restaurants and high-quality coffee. The decoration of the entrance and the restaurant in Terrace bar inside is really quite nice but we did not take any opportunity to use them. The staff is very pleasant and helpful. The air-conditioning worked well, the bathroom and room were very clean and our beds were comfortable. Everything worked well. The pool area is very rundown. Maintenance of the pool area was not very nice but rather shabby. The pool is very small and not particularly as nice as it seems. And the entire bar deck on the rooftop is rather dated and needs a refresh. It just needs more care and attention and love up there. Our hotel was fine, but it did not inspire. We had a room that was in the very corner of the hotel with a long walk to the end, and that part of the hotel felt very disconnected from other parts of the hotel. I would not say it was high value, but rather average.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location was great. Bar staff were amazing. Room was great on the whole. Hotel was tastefully decorated and very comfortable. We were there for the World Cup final and the atmosphere everywhere was great Pool area was a little tired looking. Some of the staff on reception weren’t that friendly and our room had no windows that opened which I didn’t realise.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location, room size and pool pool area slightly scruffy

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff were great. The rooftop bar/deck/pool was also great. The location is fabulous! Noxious sewer gas entering our room. Dangerous. Clearly, the management does not care about the safety of guests. Either the housekeepers are so used to the smell that they don’t notice or the management ignores staff feedback from guests and doesn’t want to fix due to the cost. I work in wastewater so I know when I’m smelling hydrogen sulfide gas, and at the level that was present in our room, it made me vomit (and I’m used to it); it was at dangerous levels that put our health and safety at risk. Staff moved us after the second night, which was appreciated. The second room didn’t have gas coming in, so that was appreciated.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location is outstanding, just a short walk from all of Seville’s main attractions while still feeling peaceful. The staff were exceptional throughout our stay – welcoming, friendly and always happy to help with recommendations or any requests. The rooftop pool and bar were a great place to relax after a day of sightseeing, and the food and drinks were excellent. The paella was a real highlight and one of the best meals we had during our trip Little to dislike. We had no complaints

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great location, rooftop bar/pool, friendly staff. Large bedroom with great AC. Some rooms such as ours had people’s terrace outside so you could hear them talking/smoking. This only bothered us for one of the 4 nights though but could have been an issue if you had longer term inconsiderate neighbours.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great location, lovely hotel. Room 223 Size of room disapointing, didn't match the images on booking.com. View was awful, next doors sutters went right across our window. You could just anout see some sky if you stood on tiptoes and leaned right out, not good.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The location is perfect for all the sights and well placed for restaurants. The pool and terrace are a bonus and we never had a problem getting a lounger. The reception staff and room maid were helpful and friendly. N/a

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Beautiful hotel and perfect location for exploring the city. Incredible facilities including the pool and rooftop bar with amazing views. The most comfortable bed and accommodated a late checkout with no issues.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The location was very good There were two occasions where we wanted to go on the rooftop and there were private events scheduled

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

Does Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel.
Does Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel have a fitness center?
Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Los Seises Sevilla, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel is located at Calle Segovias, 6, Seville, KY 41004. With a Walk Score of 100, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates