Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA

G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA
G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA – Surabaja, ID
G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA – Surabaja, ID
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA

At G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Arrange your trips to and from the airport using the hotel's convenient transportation services booking.Discover the wonders of Surabaya with ease by utilizing the services provided by taxi and shuttle.Complimentary parking is available for guests.Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as luggage storage and safety deposit boxes.At the hotel, their tours can even assist you in booking tickets and securing reservations for leisure activities and adventures.Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms feature blackout curtains and air conditioning to ensure your comfort and convenience. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement.In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, bottled water and a coffee or tea maker. G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA offers a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes in the restrooms of specific accommodations. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site. Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.At G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA, catering to your unique requirements is our priority. Guests with particular dietary preferences can choose from an assortment of dishes, featuring kosher and halal choices among other options.An evening spent within the hotel's bar and nightclub may prove to be just as entertaining as venturing out with your fellow adventurers.At G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. Conclude your days in complete tranquility by paying a visit to massage, spa and sauna for ultimate relaxation. At G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA, a wide array of amenities guarantees a fulfilling experience throughout your visit. Make your holiday truly memorable by taking a rejuvenating plunge into the pool. At G Suites Hotel By AMITHYA, the poolside bar provides an excellent incentive to enjoy extended hours in your swimwear. At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat. License Number(s): 9120000781725

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 137 reviews
  • Engine customer Dec 2021

    Good

Frequently asked questions about G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA

Does G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA offer parking?
Yes, G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA offers free parking on-site.
Does G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA have a fitness center?
Yes, G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA located, and how walkable is the area?
G Suites Hotel by AMITHYA is located at Jl. Raya Gubeng 43, Surabaja, ID 60281. With a Walk Score of 98, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates