Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Andza Tbilisi Hotel

Andza Tbilisi Hotel
Andza Tbilisi Hotel – Tbilisi, MA
Andza Tbilisi Hotel – Tbilisi, MA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Andza Tbilisi Hotel

A stay at Andza Tbilisi Hotel places you in the heart of Tbilisi, within a 10-minute walk of Rustaveli Avenue and Georgian National Academy of Sciences. This spa hotel is 0. 6 mi (0. 9 km) from Mtatsminda Pantheon and 0. 6 mi (1 km) from Rose Revolution Square. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 9:00 AM to 11:00 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 5 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Andza Tbilisi Hotel

Does Andza Tbilisi Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Andza Tbilisi Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Andza Tbilisi Hotel offer parking?
Yes, Andza Tbilisi Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does Andza Tbilisi Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Andza Tbilisi Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Andza Tbilisi Hotel have a fitness center?
Yes, Andza Tbilisi Hotel features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, sauna, pool.
Where is Andza Tbilisi Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Andza Tbilisi Hotel is located at 51 Polikarpe Kakabadze St, Tbilisi, MA 0108. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates