Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

De Vossenheuvel

De Vossenheuvel
De Vossenheuvel – Venlo, MT
De Vossenheuvel – Venlo, MT
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About De Vossenheuvel

Comfortable Accommodations De Vossenheuvel in Venlo offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a kitchenette, tea and coffee maker, and a view of a landmark. Essential Facilities Guests enjoy free WiFi, an electric vehicle charging station, bicycle parking, and bike hire. Paid on-site private parking is available for those traveling by car. Local Attractions Toverland is 13 mi away, Borussia Park 21 mi, and Moenchengladbach Central Station 22 mi from the hotel. Other nearby points of interest include Kaiser-Friedrich-Halle and Salvator Church. Activities and Surroundings Cycling enthusiasts can explore the surrounding area, while kayaking and canoeing are also available.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke-free property
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 16 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Fully equipped, clean, tidy, comfortable and well organized All was good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    So comfortable! There were even some cold drinks in the fridge. Everything you needed was there !

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    The location was perfect and the accommodation was really nicely presented. I would happily recommend this Selfcatering room to anyone staying in Venlo. The only complaint was that I found the pillow uncomfortable.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Great layout & design of the appartment. and just a short stroll away from the town centre. Quite a bit of road noise at night and with relatively high temperatures we had to revert to the aircon rather than open windows (which turned out to be a little noisier than usual too).

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Beautifully appointed and convenient to everywhere I needed to be

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    The music outside was playing until 12-1am, which was a bit annoying. But beside that, it was excellent!

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Superb

  • Engine customer Apr 2023

    loved the shower, very powerful and the location quite central. It’s very clean too! we would have loved to have a small dishwasher and an additional pot but that was not a big issue! We only stayed 2 nights.

  • Engine customer Feb 2023

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2023

    Location was good, very close to the city center of Venlo. Room was very comfortable and clean.

  • Engine customer Dec 2022

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    host was very helpful and the location across from the park and near city center

  • Engine customer Oct 2022

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2022

    The coffee and beverages in the fridge were a nice surprise. As well as the small bottle of wine :). And the umbrellas were life-saving - it rained both days of our stay, unfortunately. Thank you once again.

  • Engine customer Nov 2021

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about De Vossenheuvel

Does De Vossenheuvel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, De Vossenheuvel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does De Vossenheuvel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at De Vossenheuvel.
Does De Vossenheuvel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
De Vossenheuvel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Venlo, see business hotels in Venlo.
Does De Vossenheuvel have a fitness center?
De Vossenheuvel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is De Vossenheuvel located, and how walkable is the area?
De Vossenheuvel is located at Burgemeester Van Rijnsingel 33-34, Venlo, MT 5913 AP. With a Walk Score of 92, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates