Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn High Point

Hampton Inn High Point
Hampton Inn High Point – Archdale, NC
Hampton Inn High Point – Archdale, NC
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hampton Inn High Point

Comfortable Accommodations Hampton Inn High Point in Archdale offers comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, refrigerator, and free toiletries. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, and a child-friendly buffet. Additional facilities include a lounge, business area, and electric vehicle charging station. Delicious Breakfast A buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring a variety of options to start the day. Convenient Location Located 20 mi from Piedmont Triad Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Wet 'n Wild Emerald Pointe (11 mi) and Greensboro Science Center (21 mi). Highly rated for its attentive staff and excellent service.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 608 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great little chain hotel. Clean and friendly service.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Need more breakfast options, breakfast was horrible. I just had tea and bagel.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    (PS- noon check out time was much appreciated!)

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    NOY the staffs problem. I managed too many properties to know where the issue is. Also the regional manager should be walking the units to see the many other items needing work. Again this is an older property. Not the staff. But you can only be proud if the company steps up to do their part. So not a good stay. Hilton owes me a stay somewhere. Wish I was a secret shopper since I did a lot of this in my past life with apartments. Don Neuendorff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything was great

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Friendly staff, clean room, brft area and priority in general.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Pool was not open and there was no information upfront before checking in. Breakfast is below average with items like western omelette which seem like frozen and re-heated. Laundry dryer was dirty. No daily house keeping even after putting in request. Staff was not at all helpful. I will stay from this Hampton In. In future.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff were super friendly Clean room Great shower Will try to stay here again next time I come through.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was awesome, breakfast was great, room was clean!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing to fault them on. Maybe larger towels for the pool.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The room and hotel were clean. The staff went over and beyond in helping as we and others were checking in. I was very pleased as the dog accepting hotel was very accommodating and friendly. I was very impressed with the included breakfast choices.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    All was good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Wonderful staff and clean room. Cookies and fruits for guests was another nice perk. Really enjoyed our time here.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn High Point

Does Hampton Inn High Point have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn High Point offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hampton Inn High Point offer parking?
Yes, Hampton Inn High Point offers free parking on-site.
Does Hampton Inn High Point have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn High Point offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Hampton Inn High Point have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn High Point features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn High Point located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn High Point is located at 10066 N Main Street, Archdale, NC 27263. With a Walk Score of 46, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hampton Inn High Point
  • Piedmont 7.0 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates