Members-only rates
3.3 / 5 Good

Collection O Dinso Home Boutique

Collection O Dinso Home Boutique
Collection O Dinso Home Boutique – Bangkok, NY
Collection O Dinso Home Boutique – Bangkok, NY
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Collection O Dinso Home Boutique

Collection O Dinso Home Boutique offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort. Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. Reception assistance is offered at the hotel featuring express check-in or check-out.During leisurely days and evenings, on-site amenities such as daily housekeeping enable you to fully enjoy your accommodation.At Collection O Dinso Home Boutique, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay. Enhance your experience at hotel with the knowledge that certain rooms are equipped with linen service and air conditioning for your convenience.Certain rooms boast in-room amusement features such as television and cable TV, offering guests an enjoyable stay.In select rooms at the hotel, bottled water is available for those moments when it seems necessary.In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as toiletries and towels, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Multilingual staff
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.3 / 5
Good 5 reviews
  • Engine customer May 2026

    The staff working there is the best

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Smile, at the reception was really good and helpful. Although at first it seems it's going to be noisy, but I had a back facing room where I was never bothered. The location is really good and close to what activities I had in mind. The single room was perfect for me solo and the AC was quick in cooling up the room. Just be mindful that stairs are needed to head to second and third floors with no elevator. The bathroom and toilets are on different floors for women and men so a bit bothersome. I was lucky that the receptionist, Smile, gave me a room on the same floor as womens bathroom. It could be kept clean more regularly and effectively.

Frequently asked questions about Collection O Dinso Home Boutique

Does Collection O Dinso Home Boutique have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Collection O Dinso Home Boutique offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Collection O Dinso Home Boutique offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Collection O Dinso Home Boutique. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Collection O Dinso Home Boutique have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Collection O Dinso Home Boutique does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Bangkok, see business hotels in Bangkok.
Does Collection O Dinso Home Boutique have a fitness center?
Collection O Dinso Home Boutique does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Collection O Dinso Home Boutique located, and how walkable is the area?
Collection O Dinso Home Boutique is located at 78 Thanon Ratchadamnoen Klang,, Bangkok, NY 10200. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates