Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

De Avalon

De Avalon
De Avalon – Calangute, KY
De Avalon – Calangute, KY

About De Avalon

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like television and cable TV as a part of their stay.It is worth noting that certain guest bathrooms feature toiletries and towels for your convenience.

Amenities

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about De Avalon

Does De Avalon have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does De Avalon offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at De Avalon. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does De Avalon have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
De Avalon does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Calangute, see business hotels in Calangute.
Does De Avalon have a fitness center?
De Avalon does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is De Avalon located, and how walkable is the area?
De Avalon is located at Opposite Santa Anna Holiday Homes, Near Grand Inn Hotel, Dolphin Circle, Calangute 403516, Calangute, KY 403516. With a Walk Score of null, the area is rated null. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates