Members-only rates
0.0 / 5 None

Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar

Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar
Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar – Calcutta, LA
Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar – Calcutta, LA
Check in 12:00 PM
Check out 1:00 PM

About Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar

Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Share your photos and respond to emails at your convenience, thanks to the free Wi-Fi internet access offered by hotel.Should you require transportation to or from the airport, hotel is able to organize it prior to your arrival date.Taxi, car hire and shuttle offerings at the hotel simplify arranging your excursions, explorations, and additional activities in Kolkata.Visitors can take advantage of complimentary parking directly at the hotel.Reception services such as concierge service, express check-in or check-out and luggage storage are available to accommodate your requirements.Securing top-notch tickets and snagging sought-after dining reservations become effortless, thanks to the hotel's ticket service and tours.Traveling with minimal baggage is achievable at Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar, as the hotel's dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your garments stay fresh.Room amenities like 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping contribute to making a perfect selection for your stay. The hotel maintains a completely smoke-free zone, providing a breathable atmosphere.Smoking is limited to specified smoking zones.Each accommodation at Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar is thoughtfully created and adorned to provide visitors with a comfortable, home-like atmosphere.In select rooms of the hotel, guests can enjoy the advantage of having linen service available for their convenience.In select rooms, guests at the hotel can enjoy top-notch in-room entertainment with television and cable TV available for their convenience.Rest assured, in a few chosen rooms, you will find the convenience of bottled water and a coffee or tea maker at your disposal. Begin your holiday on a high note. At Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar, your mornings are greeted with a delightful, free breakfast. Should you prefer not to venture out for a meal, the enticing culinary choices at hotel are always available for your satisfaction.For those who prefer savoring meals within their personal space, Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar offers the convenience of doorstep grocery delivery, allowing you to prepare and enjoy food in your room.Should you be particularly discerning in your dining choices, you will surely appreciate having access to the on-site shared kitchen provided at this location. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar. For individuals who don't want to skip their exercise routine, visiting the hotel fitness center ensures you maintain your vitality and wellness. License Number(s): Diamond Plaza

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator

Reviews

0.0 / 5
None

Frequently asked questions about Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar

Does Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar offer parking?
Yes, Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar offers free parking on-site.
Does Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Calcutta, see business hotels in Calcutta.
Does Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar have a fitness center?
Yes, Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar features an on-site fitness center for guests.
Where is Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar located, and how walkable is the area?
Hotel Diamond Plaza Bowbazar is located at Gopi Bose Lane, Calcutta, LA 700012. With a Walk Score of 94, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates