Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

Albergo La Primula

Albergo La Primula
Albergo La Primula – Chianciano Terme, WI
Albergo La Primula – Chianciano Terme, WI
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About Albergo La Primula

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms with bidets, hairdryers, work desks, free toiletries, mini-bars, TVs, and wardrobes. Balconies and sofa beds enhance the stay. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a garden, terrace, bar, and free WiFi in public areas. Additional amenities include a lounge, 2-hour front desk, room service, and a refrigidors, and a continental breakfast with juice, fresh pastries, pancakes, cheese, and fruits. Prime Location Located in Chianciano Terme, the hotel is 27 mi from Mount Amiata, 15 mi from Parco dei Mulini and Bagni San Filippo, and 52 mi from Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for its breakfast, attentive staff, and room cleanliness. License Number(s): 052009ALB0115

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 3 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    The place is very nice and the owners are very very friendly.Especially for us the owner let us park our motorcycle in to his own garage in case of possible rain next morning.The breakfast is also nice and you feel like home as its quiet and relaxing . I cant find anything that i didnt like

  • Engine customer Oct 2023

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2022

    Very good

Frequently asked questions about Albergo La Primula

Does Albergo La Primula have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Albergo La Primula offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Albergo La Primula offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at Albergo La Primula. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does Albergo La Primula have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Albergo La Primula does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Chianciano Terme, see business hotels in Chianciano Terme.
Does Albergo La Primula have a fitness center?
Albergo La Primula does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Albergo La Primula located, and how walkable is the area?
Albergo La Primula is located at Via Emilia 8, Chianciano Terme, WI 53042. With a Walk Score of 81, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates