Members-only rates
5.0 / 5 Excellent

Costa Karakoy Hotel

Costa Karakoy Hotel
Costa Karakoy Hotel – Istanbul, FL
Costa Karakoy Hotel – Istanbul, FL
Check in 2:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Costa Karakoy Hotel

Featuring a restaurant and a bar, Costa Karakoy Hotel is in a prime location in the center of Istanbul, a 16-minute walk from Spice Bazaar. The property is located 1.7 miles from Basilica Cistern, 1.8 miles from Column of Constantine and a 18-minute walk from Istiklal Street. The property provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transportation, room service and free WiFi throughout the property. An à la carte, continental or halal breakfast is served at the property. Popular points of interest near the hotel include Taksim Metro Station, Taksim Square and Galata Tower. Istanbul Airport is 23 miles away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Airport shuttle
  • Elevator
  • EV charging

Reviews

5.0 / 5
Excellent 1 reviews

Frequently asked questions about Costa Karakoy Hotel

Does Costa Karakoy Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Costa Karakoy Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Costa Karakoy Hotel offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Costa Karakoy Hotel.
Does Costa Karakoy Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Costa Karakoy Hotel does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Istanbul, see business hotels in Istanbul.
Does Costa Karakoy Hotel have a fitness center?
Costa Karakoy Hotel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Costa Karakoy Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
Costa Karakoy Hotel is located at necatbey cad, 76, Istanbul, FL 34425. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates