Members-only rates
3.8 / 5 Great

Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street

Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street
Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street – Liverpool, MS
Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street – Liverpool, MS
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street

The luxury EPIC Apart Hotel, Duke Street, Central Liverpool Apartments Near Liverpool ONE is a refurbished Victorian building in Liverpool city center. Each of the stylish apartments and rooms have free Wi-Fi, air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. Apartments come with a dishwasher, fridge/freezer, microwave and hob. The Superior Double Room are more traditional hotel size and style rooms. EPIC Apart Hotel, Duke Street, Central Liverpool Apartments Near Liverpool ONE is around 10 minutes' walk from Liverpool Central Rail Station and Liverpool Lime Street Rail Station. The Liverpool Echo Arena, BT Convention Center and Exhibition Center are just 8 minutes' walk from the property. The shops of Liverpool ONE are within a 2-minute walk. The property's central location means that theaters, museums and Liverpool ‘s 2 cathedrals are also in close proximity. The football grounds of both Liverpool and Everton football clubs are just a 15-minute taxi ride away.

Amenities

  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

3.8 / 5
Great 815 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    No staff and on arrival I couldn't get my keys as the code I was given was incorrect. Took an hour for someone to contact me.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Shower was leaking, air con didn’t work

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Location Took a while to warm up

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    It was a bit loud where we were staying

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    What a fantastic location! Walking distance from all the main sights, a car park next door, and the most amazing pub across the road! The room and bathroom were very clean and comfortable and a decent size for both. Nothing wrong at all

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    The bed was very comfortable, and the location was excellent We were on the top floor. 60 stairs and no lift. I had asked for as close to the ground floor as possible due to knee issues. Uggg. No staff on site. Air conditioning unit showing error messages…contacted hotel right away…never got a response.

  • Engine customer Sep 2025

    Location was convenient. Layout of the apartment was good. I liked the kitchen. Any time there is a kitchen, the facility should provide a broom and dustpan. There was no broom and dustpan, so after a few days without housekeeping, the place became dirty. The toilet flushing mechanism was broken. Only one of the 2 burners on the stove-top worked. It would have been nice to have more hooks on the bathroom wall. Duke Street is rather noisy all night long, and the windows provided very little insulation.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Great location clean facility Overall good but the fan in both Bathrooms did not work and no net curtain in one bedroom that was along a main street which meant room was dark couldn't open curtain to let natural light in

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Prime Location and very reasonable value

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    amazing price near the city centre, clean apartment and it came with things the sofa bed wouldn't come our or sit properly

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    We was given the wrong address we booked duke street apartments and was given seel street instructions for location and key code this was inconvenient a nice staff member helped us in the end, we still wasnt given the correct key code into duke street for sometime which was worrying. the key safe wouldnt lock at the end of the stay to put the key in that was also worrying and the sofa bed was jammed into the couch which caused injury trying to get it out and then had to be slept on sideways because there was such a dip in it it was my sons birthday and i felt sorry for him he had a terrible sleep the sofa was already ripped on the outside could see this had had problems before the metal was sticking out to sit on it room 22 duke street, i have stayed in epic apartments alot and have always had such a good experience but not this time no lift wither and steep stairs

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Great location Super comfortable bed Only a net curtain on one of the windows not on the other one, so had to close the curtain to get changed.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Location and spacious. Couldn’t open any windows for fresh air

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Beds were very comfortable, Shower fabulous Location brilliant. Quick and friendly response from staff when key was not in key box. Sofa bed was not comfortable No enough toilet roll

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    It was standard. Paid £90 for 1 night on the night and a further £45 has come out my bank account today!! from Epic Apartments! Not a happy customer. Have stayed in other apartments across Liverpool City Centre for better value for money.. Can you let me know what the further £45 is for please. I would like a refund. Difficult to get access into the building. Waited approximately 10 minutes. Only then we got access because another couple let us in. Our code did not work.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Very central

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    The apartment was really nice and comfortable, had everything needed for a short stay.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Superb

Frequently asked questions about Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street

Does Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street offer parking?
Yes, Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street offers free parking on-site.
Does Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Liverpool, see business hotels in Liverpool.
Does Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street have a fitness center?
Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street located, and how walkable is the area?
Epic Apart Hotel - Duke Street is located at 75 Duke Street, Liverpool, MS L1 5AX. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates