Members-only rates
4.8 / 5 Excellent

B&B Casa Cimino

B&B Casa Cimino
B&B Casa Cimino – Monopoli, LA
B&B Casa Cimino – Monopoli, LA
Check in 1:00 PM
Check out 10:00 AM

About B&B Casa Cimino

Historic Setting B&B Casa Cimino in Monopoli offers a recently renovated setting within a historic building. Guests enjoy sea views and a sun terrace, complemented by free WiFi throughout the property. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and modern amenities such as flat-screen TVs and work desks. Additional facilities include a shared kitchen, minimarket, and outdoor seating area. Delicious Breakfast A buffet breakfast is served daily, offering Italian specialties, fresh pastries, cheese, fruits, and juice. Menus cater to special diets, ensuring a pleasant start to the day. Prime Location Located a 3-minute walk from Porta Vecchia Beach, the property is 37 mi from Bari Karol Wojtyla Airport. Nearby attractions include the Archaeological Museum Egnazia (7.5 mi) and San Domenico Golf (8.1 mi). Highly rated for its terrace, host, and convenient location. License Number(s): BA07203061000013678

Amenities

  • Meeting space
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.8 / 5
Excellent 87 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Massimo was so friendly! The location was phenomenal and the breakfast was perfect! We LOVED everything about our stay!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The property is very quaint, historic, clean and the owner is the nicest man! Made us our coffees every morning. Sat with us for our morning chit chat and fed us is home grown cherries!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    NA

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Excellent breakfast.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Everything about this hotel exceeded our expectations. The breakfast was fresh, varied, and absolutely delicious, with plenty of local specialties to enjoy each morning. The location is unbeatable — just steps away from the charming old town of Monopoli and the beautiful coastline. The atmosphere is peaceful, and the surroundings are full of character, making it the perfect place to relax and explore. The staff were warm, welcoming, and went above and beyond to make our stay special. There’s honestly nothing to complain about — everything was perfect from start to finish.

  • Engine customer Jul 2025

    The room, the location, well decorated, spacious room, the terrace, the staff were super friendly. The breakfast was really good. Nothing. All good

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Excellent location, very good communication with the host, beautiful house and very clean! Had a great time in Monopoli!

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Historical place, I love it , could not ask for more?

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Room in old,beautiful house in historic center. Very clean. Good contact with owner. Possibility of early check in.

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Central location. Clean. Rooftop terrace. Breakfast room was very small and not large enough to feel comfortable when it is at full capacity for the 4 rooms because you are only given a 1 hour window for breakfast. So everyone is there at the same time. Also breakfast offering was limited. No protein except for minimal cheese spread. Same selection of foods every day ( croissants, bread, fruit, cookies). No meat, no eggs ( not even hard boiled). Many other b &b’s where we have stayed offer you the option of an egg for some protein. It was more expensive than other b &b’s we stayed at during our trip to Puglia with not as much space and fewer breakfast options.

  • Engine customer Oct 2024

    Convenient location, good breakfast. Host even opened breakfast early for us because had to leave earlier than normal breakfast schedule.

  • Engine customer Sep 2024

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Comfortable room and great location. Easy access to all the sights in Monopoli. Nothing

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    The property is very clean, comfortable and the staff is really nice.

  • Engine customer Aug 2024

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2024

    Our room was comfortable, clean and with a great balcony. We loved that roof with a view. Whole building was clean. We could use the kitchen when we needed and use the fridge. House owner is friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Fantastic location. Amazing B&B. The hosts Massimo & Meena were beautiful people and made our stay extra special Nothing could have been better

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Super!

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Absolutely fabulous hosts! beautiful rooms and building with great rooftop for enjoying a drink in the evening. -

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Massimo and Mina looked after us so well. The whole stay was a wonderful experience. Massimo pointed out times of buses and trains for places to visit. Our room was cleaned daily to perfection. We would definitely stay there again. Thank you N/A

Frequently asked questions about B&B Casa Cimino

Does B&B Casa Cimino have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, B&B Casa Cimino offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does B&B Casa Cimino offer parking?
On-site parking is not listed at B&B Casa Cimino. Public parking may be available nearby.
Does B&B Casa Cimino have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. B&B Casa Cimino offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does B&B Casa Cimino have a fitness center?
B&B Casa Cimino does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is B&B Casa Cimino located, and how walkable is the area?
B&B Casa Cimino is located at Via Cimino 36, Monopoli, LA 70043. With a Walk Score of 97, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates