Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

VN Hotel

VN Hotel
VN Hotel – Monterrey, MO
VN Hotel – Monterrey, MO
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About VN Hotel

Elegant Accommodations VN Hotel in Monterrey offers a 5-star experience with a fitness center, terrace, and free WiFi. Guests enjoy air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and city or river views. Comfortable Amenities The hotel features a sauna, kitchenette, and work desk. Additional amenities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, and free on-site private parking. Delicious Breakfast A complimentary American or à la carte breakfast with fresh fruits is served daily. The property staff and service support receive high ratings from guests. Prime Location Located 22 mi from Monterrey International Airport, the hotel is near Centro Convex (1.2 mi) and Obispado Museum (1.8 mi). Other attractions include MARCO Museum Monterrey and Fundidora Park.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Luggage storage
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 1010 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very spacious room. Did not liked been charge for one hour late check out

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Did not liked been charge for one hour late check out

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Dec 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    It was clean and priced right! Air conditioner was noisy and leaked. Bath towels could be better.

  • Engine customer Oct 2025

    Air conditioner was noisy and leaked. Bath towels could be better.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Room is big Air conditioner is too noise, breakfast is too simple

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Spacious room! Staff was very service oriented. Due to location not many restaurants around and their own rest. Did not offered evening service.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Due to location not many restaurants around and their own rest. Did not offered evening service.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jan 2025

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about VN Hotel

Does VN Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, VN Hotel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does VN Hotel offer parking?
Yes, VN Hotel offers free parking on-site.
Does VN Hotel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. VN Hotel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does VN Hotel have a fitness center?
Yes, VN Hotel features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is VN Hotel located, and how walkable is the area?
VN Hotel is located at San Francisco 330 Lomas de San Francisco, Monterrey, MO 64710. With a Walk Score of 68, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates