Members-only rates
5.0 / 5 Excellent

Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang

Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang
Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang – Nha Trang, MO
Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang – Nha Trang, MO
Check in 1:30 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang

Beachfront and Free WiFi Happy Beach Hotel in Nha Trang offers direct beachfront access and complimentary WiFi. Guests can relax on the sand or enjoy the scenic views from their balconies. Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, private bathrooms, city views, work desks, and free toiletries. Additional amenities include balconies, TVs, and electric kettles. Convenient Facilities The hotel provides a paid shuttle service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, concierge, daily housekeeping, full-day security, bicycle parking, express check-in and check-out, room service, car hire, tour desk, and luggage storage. Nearby Attractions Nha Trang Beach is a 12-minute walk away, Tram Huong Tower 0.8 mi, Nha Trang Center Shopping Mall 1.1 mi, Nha Trang Cathedral 1 mi, and Cam Ranh International Airport 22 mi. Scuba diving is available in the surroundings.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Luggage storage
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

5.0 / 5
Excellent 2 reviews
  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Close distance to the 2/4 Square. Clean room. Great staff.

  • Engine customer Feb 2026

    Although the price went up because I booked it right in the middle of Tet holidays, the fact that they tried their best to honour my booking and provide me the room, as booked, is highly appreciated. The room allotted to me was very clean, with a balcony and windows facing the front. So very well ventilated, fresh and with no odor. The bed was very comfortable. The bathroom had a good shower with adequately warm water. And it was coming at a good force. I recommend this property and would like to stay here again on my next trip to Nha Trang

Frequently asked questions about Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang

Does Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang offer parking?
Yes, Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Nha Trang, see business hotels in Nha Trang.
Does Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang have a fitness center?
Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang located, and how walkable is the area?
Happy Beach Hotel Nha Trang is located at 21/3 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai, Loc Tho, Nha Trang, MO 650000. With a Walk Score of 95, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates