Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd

DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd
DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd – South San Francisco, CA
DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd – South San Francisco, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd

Less than 1.9 mi from San Francisco International Airport. DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd features a 24-hour fitness center as well as 24-hour business center with internet, printer, fax and copy services. The guestrooms at the DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd offer free high-speed internet access, in addition to double-glazed windows for a restful stay. At the end of a busy day, guests can watch a pay-film and order a delicious meal from room service.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 2349 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room had an AC unit that was loud and didn’t cool the room properly. Some of the outlets didn’t work. Property was nice and the restaurant was good.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Perfect

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The lobby and common areas of the property were in good condition. The room itself was in need of further cleaning and updating.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was clean and the cookies were great

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Check in was great, room was nice. Bed was comfortable, when i went to take a shower i checked the towels and (2) of them had hair on them. I am bit of a phob when it comes to other peoples hair but there was a huge black hair hanging down off the white towels, That instantly gave me the ick. Shower was nice with great water pressure. If I didn't find those hairs the experience would have been a 8.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Room needed additional USB charging ports since clock and included USB charging port didn't work.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was nice and clean, the staff were friendly and fast with customer service, and the only downfall of the rooms was not much light. Other than that, our stay was perfect.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The airplane noise was more pronounced than other airport hotels I have stayed at.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    clean room and use of airport shuttle only.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff very pleasant and helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice clean quiet room, very close to airport rental car return, good food at the bar.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    First room had dog hair on the floor! Transferred to new room lighting was poor no screen in the window coffee maker didn’t work room only had 1 wash cloth there was 2 of us! Safe was also missing they did bring one! Room had no heat only ac one of the elevators was out of service! Made request to have room cleaned it wasn’t however they did send someone that night! Hotel is in an industrial area definitely need a rental car! Customer service was 50/50 depends on who you got! Don’t waste your money on the bar drinks got a Long Island didn’t even get a buzz! My stay was 4days! They did accommodate us for parking which was appreciated!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    N/a

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff at the front were lovely and so kind and sweet, both during the check in and check out. Amazing place to stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything is excellent 👍 I recommend to everyone

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The warm cookie is an added bonus ❤️

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Staff was unfriendly . Hotel shuttle rarely runs and the first one that came by did so without stopping. Had to wait a long time for the next one and almost had to jump in the road to get home to stop. Shower was broken. Never again

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Poor experience with the staff at reception. The staff were unwelcoming and not friendly. At checkout they charged me for breakfast for one of the days which we never had. Instead of reversing right away after checking with the restaurant they were arguing and told me they had to wait for their manager. Common sense prevailed in the end. The hotel should have better systems in place.

Frequently asked questions about DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd

Does DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd have a fitness center?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd located, and how walkable is the area?
DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd is located at 275 S Airport Blvd, South San Francisco, CA 94080. With a Walk Score of 38, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near DoubleTree by Hilton San Francisco South Airport Blvd
  • San Francisco International Airport 2.3 mi
  • Moscone Center 9.5 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates