Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre

Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre
Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre – Tours, TN
Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre – Tours, TN
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, free WiFi, and modern amenities including a work desk, TV, and free toiletries. Guests appreciate the room comfort and size. Dining Experience The modern restaurant serves French cuisine with vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options. Breakfast includes continental, buffet, and vegetarian selections. Facilities and Services The hotel offers a fitness center, sun terrace, lounge, and outdoor seating area. Additional services include a 24-hour front desk, express check-in and check-out, and bicycle parking. Prime Location Located in Tours city center, the hotel is a short walk from Hotel Goüin Museum and Basilica of Saint Martin. Tours Val de Loire Airport is 3.7 mi away. Nearby attractions include an ice-skating rink.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 478 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    there was no cattle other small coffee machine in the room

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Breakfast was good. Staff was helpful and cheerful.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Location Windows would not open for fresh air. Air conditioning was set at a level that would not allow you to make it cooler.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    No hair dryer, slippers, bathrobe in the room

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Despite the fact that the hotel is in the center of the city, the room was quiet. The bed was comfortable and the breakfast was great. The pressure of the water in the shower is amazing. You have to pay 2 euros for coffee in the check-out after breakfast.

  • Engine customer Jan 2026

    Location is great, main street and well connected as well with public transportation to easily get to the train station.

  • Engine customer Nov 2025

    Great location! Short walk to great shopping and Place Plumereau Square Very clean and comfortable, staff was very friendly and accommodating.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    The location is perfect. Looked like a 3star hotel on everything. The reception, The Welcome, Facilities.

  • Engine customer Aug 2025

    Comfy & modern room Well located Very good breakfast Cold & not helpful service

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Very good standard

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Location in center No parking.

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    luminous there was no amneties gave us water for the first night only

  • Engine customer Jun 2025

    Very nice location, great quality and quiet despite being in the center. They must install fontaines on every level so we don’t have to go down to refill bottles with water. That was a bit inconvenient.

  • Engine customer May 2025

    no amneties in bathroom no slippers received bottle of water on first day only no creamer for the coffee

  • Engine customer May 2025

    Most comfortable hotel bed we’ve slept in. Nice linens too.

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Nice employees, helpfull with getting two connected rooms. Nothing

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Apr 2025

    The breakfast was really nice, lots of different breads and brioches, all very tasty. Several hot beverages (coffee, tea and hot chocolate). Some local products (goat cheese, ham), hot dishes (delicous scrambled eggs) and many other stuff. The breakfast room was very pleasant lot of natural light, scandinavian style. The hotel was great. Nice rooms, comfy beds. Well located near the Loire. Very to get out and have along walk by the river.

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2025

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre

Does Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre have a fitness center?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre located, and how walkable is the area?
Hilton Garden Inn Tours Centre is located at 1 Place Anatole, Tours, TN 37000. With a Walk Score of 99, the area is rated Walker's Paradise. Most daily errands can be done on foot — ideal for travelers without a car.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates