Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge
About Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Cambridge features rooms with Charles River or Boston skyline views and free Wi-Fi. This Massachusetts hotel is 3 miles from Old State House. Rooms provide 32-inch flat-screen TVs with HBO and pay-per-view movies. They have seating areas and desks and are equipped with refrigerators, coffee makers and ironing facilities. Boston Cambridge Courtyard offers guests a restaurant, bar and 24-hour market. The hotel has a gym and also provides a library and meeting rooms. Courtyard is 2 miles from Harvard University and 4 miles from New England Aquarium, Boston Common and USS Constitution. It is 7 miles from Logan International Airport. Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges. Please note, guests are required to sign up for the hotel’s free Reward Program in order to obtain complimentary Wi-Fi access. Destination Fee Includes: Season 1 – April to Nov Daily $32 food and beverage credit Daily Kayak usage for two guests Daily 3hr Bike usage for two guests High-speed internet access Season 2 – Dec to March Daily $32 food and beverage credit Daily Boston: Small Group Freedom Trail History Walking Tour for two guests Daily 1hr Bike usage for two guests High-speed internet access. Courtyard by Marriott Boston Cambridge is committed to providing its guests and associates with a smoke-free environment. Smoking tobacco, pipes, vapes, e-cigarets and marijuana is strictly prohibited within the hotel. By booking through this website, you acknowledge that the hotel has installed smoking detection sensors in its rooms. These sensors enable hotel management to respond to smoking events without disrupting your stay. You hereby agree and consent to the use of such sensor in your room and acknowledge and agree that it is 100% privacy compliant and required by the hotel to ensure a smoke-free stay for all guests. By acknowledging the foregoing, you agree to waive any future claims related to the presence of the sensor in a room you may book. Tampering with the sensor is strictly prohibited
Amenities
- On-site parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
The room was clean. The parking was easy.
-
Bad
-
Hotel room was clean, and housekeeping is done daily. Staff were very helpful and we had breakfast every morning in the hotel with a variety of options to eat. Overall, excellent hotel choice for Cambridge area, located very close to Trader's Joe and Whole Food.
-
Breakfast
-
The room is so spacious and has a good lake review. We were really enjoyed to stay there.
-
Great location Nothing bad to say
-
Really liked the actual location - easy to get in/out and walk to Central easily. Room was super clean and bed was comfortable, Will stay again when visiting family who live nearby.
-
The internet did not work. There was no pool. Breakfast was $16.00 for a very small amount of food. The room was very clean and staff were friendly.
-
The room was clean and comfortable. The vent fan in the bathroom didn’t work. We reported it on the 2nd day of our stay but, it was never repaired.
-
Very good
-
Very old hotel should 2 start hotel, need URGENT maintenance, cannot turn off AC, a lot of noise, curtains' shredded.
-
Hotel location was good however amenities were overpriced and location to other places such as restaurants was poor.
-
I liked the breakfast. I liked the $32. coupon. I liked the destination of the hotel. Definitely I didn’t like that I had to pay to park even after I already paid for the room. I didnt like that I was charged a destination fee on top of what I already paid for the room. I didn’t like that no one told me that I would be charged that fee. I didn’t like that there’s no free Wi-Fi without having to sign up for it.
-
Are ccessibility None
-
Bed and location view in the room Breakfast - gym
-
Would stay again.
-
Superb
-
Superb
-
Exceptional
-
Staff were amazing! Housekeeping so helpful friendly. Bisuteki staff amazing! Like the Bistro. Would come back definitely.
Frequently asked questions about Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge
Does Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge have free Wi-Fi?
Does Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge offer parking?
Does Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge have a fitness center?
Where is Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Boston University 1.0 mi
- Harvard University 1.1 mi
- Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1.2 mi
- World Wide Web Consortium 1.2 mi
- American Academy of Arts and Sciences 1.6 mi
- Museum of Fine Arts Boston 1.7 mi
- Boston Marathon bombings 1.9 mi